ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 09:29:35 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SWATANTRA S EXP (12561)
JAYNAGAR to NEW DELHI
SWATANTRA S EXP (12561)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
HA2
5
HA1
6
A1
7
B1
8
PC
9
S13
10
S12
11
S11
12
S10
13
S9
14
S8
15
S7
16
S6
17
S5
18
S4
19
S3
20
S2
21
S1
22
GN
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: SWATANTRA S EXP (12561)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1JYGJAYNAGARSource14:00 (Day 1)0
2MBIMADHUBANI14:28 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)32
3SKISAKRI JN14:49 (Day 1)14:51 (Day 1)49
4DBGDARBHANGA JN15:25 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)68
5SPJSAMASTIPUR JN16:25 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)106
6MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN17:45 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)158
7HJPHAJIPUR JN18:43 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)211
8SEESONPUR JN18:55 (Day 1)18:57 (Day 1)217
9CPRCHHAPRA20:30 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)271
10SIPSURAIMANPUR21:04 (Day 1)21:06 (Day 1)299
11BUIBALLIA21:40 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)336
12YFPYUSUFPUR22:20 (Day 1)22:21 (Day 1)382
13GCTGHAZIPUR CITY22:45 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)401
14ARJAUNRIHAR JN23:38 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)441
15BSBVARANASI JN00:30 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)476
16BHLPBHULANPUR00:54 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)482
17GYNGYANPUR ROAD01:38 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)536
18ALDALLAHABAD JN03:25 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)600
19CNBKANPUR CENTRAL06:10 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)795
20ALJNALIGARH JN10:02 (Day 2)10:04 (Day 2)1103
21GZBGHAZIABAD11:45 (Day 2)11:47 (Day 2)1208
22NDLSNEW DELHI12:30 (Day 2)Destination1234
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :