ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 13:46:56 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SWATANTRTA S EX (12562)
NEW DELHI to JAYNAGAR
SWATANTRTA S EX (12562)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
S6
10
S7
11
S8
12
S9
13
S10
14
S11
15
S12
16
S13
17
PC
18
B1
19
A1
20
HA1
21
HA2
22
GN
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: SWATANTRTA S EX (12562)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NDLSNEW DELHISource20:35 (Day 1)0
2ALJNALIGARH JN22:32 (Day 1)22:34 (Day 1)132
3CNBKANPUR CENTRAL02:40 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)440
4ALDALLAHABAD JN05:30 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)634
5GYNGYANPUR ROAD07:02 (Day 2)07:04 (Day 2)698
6BHLPBHULANPUR08:00 (Day 2)08:01 (Day 2)752
7BSBVARANASI JN08:25 (Day 2)08:35 (Day 2)758
8ARJAUNRIHAR JN09:18 (Day 2)09:20 (Day 2)793
9GCTGHAZIPUR CITY09:50 (Day 2)09:55 (Day 2)833
10YFPYUSUFPUR10:15 (Day 2)10:17 (Day 2)853
11BUIBALLIA11:05 (Day 2)11:10 (Day 2)899
12SIPSURAIMANPUR11:43 (Day 2)11:45 (Day 2)935
13CPRCHHAPRA12:45 (Day 2)13:00 (Day 2)964
14SEESONPUR JN13:53 (Day 2)13:55 (Day 2)1017
15HJPHAJIPUR JN14:08 (Day 2)14:10 (Day 2)1023
16MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN15:25 (Day 2)15:30 (Day 2)1077
17SPJSAMASTIPUR JN16:35 (Day 2)17:00 (Day 2)1128
18DBGDARBHANGA JN17:50 (Day 2)17:55 (Day 2)1166
19SKISAKRI JN18:15 (Day 2)18:17 (Day 2)1185
20MBIMADHUBANI18:33 (Day 2)18:35 (Day 2)1202
21JYGJAYNAGAR19:15 (Day 2)Destination1234
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :