ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 02:11:29 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BIHAR S KRANTI (12565)
DARBHANGA JN to NEW DELHI
BIHAR S KRANTI (12565)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
S6
10
S7
11
S8
12
S9
13
S10
14
S11
15
S12
16
S13
17
PC
18
B1
19
A1
20
HA1
21
HA2
22
GN
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: BIHAR S KRANTI (12565)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1DBGDARBHANGA JNSource08:35 (Day 1)0
2SPJSAMASTIPUR JN09:25 (Day 1)09:45 (Day 1)38
3MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN10:35 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)90
4HJPHAJIPUR JN11:23 (Day 1)11:25 (Day 1)143
5SEESONPUR JN11:38 (Day 1)11:40 (Day 1)149
6CPRCHHAPRA12:45 (Day 1)12:50 (Day 1)203
7SVSIWAN JN13:40 (Day 1)13:45 (Day 1)263
8GKPGORAKHPUR JN15:50 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)383
9LKOLUCKNOW NR20:55 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)661
10CNBKANPUR CENTRAL22:48 (Day 1)22:58 (Day 1)735
11NDLSNEW DELHI05:35 (Day 2)Destination1174
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :