ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 11:27:21 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BAGMATI EXPRESS (12577)
DARBHANGA JN to MYSORE JN
BAGMATI EXPRESS (12577)
Running Days: TUE
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S12
5
S11
6
S10
7
S9
8
S8
9
S7
10
S6
11
S5
12
S4
13
S3
14
S2
15
S1
16
PC
17
B1
18
B2
19
AB1
20
A2
21
A1
22
GN
23
GN
Train Schedule: BAGMATI EXPRESS (12577)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1DBGDARBHANGA JNSource16:05 (Day 1)0
2SPJSAMASTIPUR JN17:00 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)38
3BJUBARAUNI JN17:55 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)89
4MKAMOKAMEH JN18:53 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)110
5PNBEPATNA JN20:10 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)199
6DNRDANAPUR20:35 (Day 1)20:37 (Day 1)209
7ARAARA21:06 (Day 1)21:08 (Day 1)248
8BXRBUXAR22:00 (Day 1)22:02 (Day 1)317
9MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN23:42 (Day 1)23:52 (Day 1)411
10MZPMIRZAPUR00:55 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)474
11COICHEOKI02:15 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)554
12STASATNA05:30 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)724
13KTEKATNI06:50 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)822
14JBPJABALPUR08:50 (Day 2)09:00 (Day 2)913
15NUNARSINGHPUR09:51 (Day 2)09:53 (Day 2)997
16PPIPIPARIYA11:08 (Day 2)11:10 (Day 2)1091
17ETITARSI JN12:55 (Day 2)13:05 (Day 2)1158
18GDYAGHORADONGRI14:13 (Day 2)14:15 (Day 2)1228
19BZUBETUL14:59 (Day 2)15:02 (Day 2)1265
20PARPANDHURNA16:22 (Day 2)16:23 (Day 2)1351
21NGPNAGPUR18:20 (Day 2)18:45 (Day 2)1455
22SEGMSEVAGRAM19:57 (Day 2)19:58 (Day 2)1531
23CDCHANDRAPUR21:47 (Day 2)21:50 (Day 2)1652
24BPQBALHARSHAH22:30 (Day 2)22:40 (Day 2)1666
25SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR23:45 (Day 2)23:46 (Day 2)1736
26RDMRAMGUNDAM00:45 (Day 3)00:46 (Day 3)1808
27WLWARANGAL03:00 (Day 3)03:02 (Day 3)1909
28BZAVIJAYAWADA JN07:10 (Day 3)07:25 (Day 3)2117
29OGLONGOLE09:18 (Day 3)09:19 (Day 3)2255
30GDRGUDUR JN11:55 (Day 3)12:00 (Day 3)2410
31MASCHENNAI CENTRAL14:20 (Day 3)14:45 (Day 3)2547
32AJJARAKKONAM15:38 (Day 3)15:40 (Day 3)2616
33KPDKATPADI JN16:28 (Day 3)16:30 (Day 3)2676
34JTJJOLARPETTAI17:53 (Day 3)17:55 (Day 3)2760
35BNCEBANGALORE EAST19:58 (Day 3)20:00 (Day 3)2901
36BNCBANGALORE CANT20:08 (Day 3)20:10 (Day 3)2904
37SBCBANGALORE CY JN20:40 (Day 3)20:55 (Day 3)2908
38KGIKENGERI21:13 (Day 3)21:14 (Day 3)2921
39MYAMANDYA22:23 (Day 3)22:25 (Day 3)3001
40MYSMYSORE JN23:30 (Day 3)Destination3047
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :