ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 20:13:47 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BAGMATI EXPRESS (12578)
MYSORE JN to DARBHANGA JN
BAGMATI EXPRESS (12578)
Running Days: SAT
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GN
2
GN
3
A1
4
A2
5
AB1
6
B2
7
B1
8
PC
9
S1
10
S2
11
S3
12
S4
13
S5
14
S6
15
S7
16
S8
17
S9
18
S10
19
S11
20
S12
21
GN
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: BAGMATI EXPRESS (12578)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MYSMYSORE JNSource07:20 (Day 1)0
2MYAMANDYA07:59 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)46
3KGIKENGERI09:14 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)127
4SBCBANGALORE CY JN09:55 (Day 1)10:10 (Day 1)139
5BNCBANGALORE CANT10:20 (Day 1)10:22 (Day 1)143
6JTJJOLARPETTAI12:28 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)287
7KPDKATPADI JN13:38 (Day 1)13:40 (Day 1)371
8AJJARAKKONAM14:28 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)431
9MASCHENNAI CENTRAL15:55 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)500
10GDRGUDUR JN18:43 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)637
11OGLONGOLE20:36 (Day 1)20:37 (Day 1)792
12BZAVIJAYAWADA JN22:55 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)930
13WLWARANGAL01:43 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)1139
14RDMRAMGUNDAM03:18 (Day 2)03:19 (Day 2)1239
15SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR04:24 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)1311
16BPQBALHARSHAH06:00 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)1381
17CDCHANDRAPUR06:26 (Day 2)06:29 (Day 2)1395
18SEGMSEVAGRAM08:14 (Day 2)08:16 (Day 2)1516
19NGPNAGPUR10:20 (Day 2)10:30 (Day 2)1592
20PARPANDHURNA11:54 (Day 2)11:56 (Day 2)1696
21BZUBETUL13:28 (Day 2)13:31 (Day 2)1782
22GDYAGHORADONGRI14:18 (Day 2)14:20 (Day 2)1819
23ETITARSI JN16:45 (Day 2)16:55 (Day 2)1889
24PPIPIPARIYA17:48 (Day 2)17:50 (Day 2)1957
25NUNARSINGHPUR19:28 (Day 2)19:30 (Day 2)2050
26JBPJABALPUR21:30 (Day 2)21:40 (Day 2)2134
27KTEKATNI23:05 (Day 2)23:10 (Day 2)2225
28STASATNA00:20 (Day 3)00:30 (Day 3)2323
29COICHEOKI03:40 (Day 3)03:45 (Day 3)2493
30MZPMIRZAPUR04:45 (Day 3)04:50 (Day 3)2574
31MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN06:10 (Day 3)06:20 (Day 3)2636
32BXRBUXAR07:35 (Day 3)07:37 (Day 3)2730
33ARAARA08:40 (Day 3)08:42 (Day 3)2799
34DNRDANAPUR09:12 (Day 3)09:14 (Day 3)2838
35PNBEPATNA JN09:50 (Day 3)10:00 (Day 3)2848
36MKAMOKAMEH JN11:18 (Day 3)11:20 (Day 3)2937
37BJUBARAUNI JN12:10 (Day 3)12:30 (Day 3)2958
38SPJSAMASTIPUR JN13:23 (Day 3)13:28 (Day 3)3009
39DBGDARBHANGA JN14:25 (Day 3)Destination3047
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :