ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 01:16:34 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
AMAR NATH EXP (12587)
GORAKHPUR JN to JAMMU TAWI
AMAR NATH EXP (12587)
Running Days: MON
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: NERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
S6
10
S7
11
S8
12
S9
13
S10
14
S11
15
S12
16
S13
17
PC
18
B1
19
B2
20
B3
21
A1
22
GN
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: AMAR NATH EXP (12587)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GKPGORAKHPUR JNSource14:20 (Day 1)0
2KLDKHALILABAD14:58 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)35
3BSTBASTI15:25 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)65
4GDGONDA JN16:40 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)154
5LKOLUCKNOW NR19:40 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)271
6SPNSHAHJEHANPUR22:23 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)435
7BEBAREILLY23:22 (Day 1)23:27 (Day 1)506
8MBMORADABAD01:00 (Day 2)01:08 (Day 2)597
9LRJLAKSAR JN03:10 (Day 2)03:12 (Day 2)736
10RKROORKEE03:23 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)754
11SRESAHARANPUR04:15 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)789
12JUDJAGADHRI04:51 (Day 2)04:53 (Day 2)819
13UMBAMBALA CANT JN05:40 (Day 2)05:48 (Day 2)870
14LDHLUDHIANA JN07:32 (Day 2)07:42 (Day 2)984
15JRCJALANDHAR CANT08:40 (Day 2)08:45 (Day 2)1036
16PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT10:35 (Day 2)10:40 (Day 2)1149
17KTHUKATHUA11:13 (Day 2)11:15 (Day 2)1172
18JATJAMMU TAWI12:35 (Day 2)Destination1248
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :