ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Dec-2016 14:08:52 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
JAMMU GKP EXP (12588)
JAMMU TAWI to GORAKHPUR JN
JAMMU GKP EXP (12588)
Running Days: SAT
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: NERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
S6
10
S7
11
S8
12
S9
13
S10
14
S11
15
S12
16
S13
17
PC
18
B1
19
B2
20
B3
21
A1
22
GN
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: JAMMU GKP EXP (12588)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1JATJAMMU TAWISource22:45 (Day 1)0
2KTHUKATHUA23:50 (Day 1)23:52 (Day 1)77
3PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT00:25 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)100
4JRCJALANDHAR CANT02:15 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)213
5LDHLUDHIANA JN03:20 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)265
6UMBAMBALA CANT JN05:17 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)378
7YJUDYAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI06:07 (Day 2)06:09 (Day 2)429
8SRESAHARANPUR06:50 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)460
9RKROORKEE07:30 (Day 2)07:32 (Day 2)494
10LRJLAKSAR JN07:52 (Day 2)07:54 (Day 2)513
11MBMORADABAD10:00 (Day 2)10:08 (Day 2)652
12BEBAREILLY11:35 (Day 2)11:40 (Day 2)743
13SPNSHAHJEHANPUR12:45 (Day 2)12:47 (Day 2)813
14LKOLUCKNOW NR15:20 (Day 2)15:30 (Day 2)978
15GDGONDA JN17:30 (Day 2)17:45 (Day 2)1095
16BSTBASTI19:00 (Day 2)19:05 (Day 2)1184
17KLDKHALILABAD19:26 (Day 2)19:28 (Day 2)1214
18GKPGORAKHPUR JN20:25 (Day 2)Destination1248
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :