ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 00:03:49 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GORAKHPUR EXP (12590)
SECUNDERABAD JN to GORAKHPUR JN
GORAKHPUR EXP (12590)
Running Days: FRI
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: -ARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
A1
5
B1
6
B2
7
B3
8
B4
9
PC
10
S1
11
S2
12
S3
13
S4
14
S5
15
S6
16
S7
17
S8
18
S9
19
S10
20
S11
21
SE1
22
GN
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: GORAKHPUR EXP (12590)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SCSECUNDERABAD JNSource07:20 (Day 1)0
2KZJKAZIPET JN09:14 (Day 1)09:16 (Day 1)132
3RDMRAMGUNDAM10:29 (Day 1)10:30 (Day 1)225
4MCIMANCHIRYAL10:59 (Day 1)11:00 (Day 1)239
5BPABELAMPALLI11:39 (Day 1)11:40 (Day 1)258
6SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR12:06 (Day 1)12:07 (Day 1)297
7BPQBALHARSHAH13:25 (Day 1)13:35 (Day 1)367
8CDCHANDRAPUR13:54 (Day 1)13:55 (Day 1)380
9HGTHINGANGHAT14:53 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)464
10SEGMSEVAGRAM15:33 (Day 1)15:35 (Day 1)502
11NGPNAGPUR17:00 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)578
12PARPANDHURNA18:24 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)682
13AMLAAMLA JN19:30 (Day 1)19:33 (Day 1)745
14BZUBETUL19:49 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)768
15GDYAGHORADONGRI20:29 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)805
16ETITARSI JN22:15 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)875
17BPLBHOPAL JN00:05 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)966
18LARLALITPUR03:03 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)1167
19JHSJHANSI JN04:18 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)1257
20ORAIORAI06:01 (Day 2)06:03 (Day 2)1371
21PHNPOKHRAYAN06:32 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)1419
22CNBKANPUR CENTRAL08:15 (Day 2)08:20 (Day 2)1477
23ONUNNAO JN08:42 (Day 2)08:44 (Day 2)1494
24LJNLUCKNOW NE09:45 (Day 2)10:05 (Day 2)1551
25BNZBADSHAHNAGAR10:30 (Day 2)10:32 (Day 2)1562
26BBKBARABANKI JN11:03 (Day 2)11:05 (Day 2)1587
27GDGONDA JN12:20 (Day 2)12:25 (Day 2)1675
28MURMANKAPUR JN12:49 (Day 2)12:51 (Day 2)1704
29BSTBASTI13:40 (Day 2)13:45 (Day 2)1765
30KLDKHALILABAD14:06 (Day 2)14:08 (Day 2)1795
31GKPGORAKHPUR JN15:20 (Day 2)Destination1829
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :