ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 13:33:42 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GKP YPR EXPRESS (12591)
GORAKHPUR JN to YESVANTPUR JN
GKP YPR EXPRESS (12591)
Running Days: SAT
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: -ARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
A1
5
B1
6
B2
7
B3
8
B4
9
PC
10
S1
11
S2
12
S3
13
S4
14
S5
15
S6
16
S7
17
S8
18
S9
19
S10
20
S11
21
GN
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: GKP YPR EXPRESS (12591)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GKPGORAKHPUR JNSource06:35 (Day 1)0
2KLDKHALILABAD07:13 (Day 1)07:15 (Day 1)35
3BSTBASTI07:40 (Day 1)07:45 (Day 1)65
4MURMANKAPUR JN08:27 (Day 1)08:29 (Day 1)126
5GDGONDA JN08:55 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)154
6BBKBARABANKI JN10:27 (Day 1)10:29 (Day 1)243
7BNZBADSHAHNAGAR10:56 (Day 1)10:58 (Day 1)267
8LJNLUCKNOW NE11:30 (Day 1)11:50 (Day 1)279
9ONUNNAO JN12:40 (Day 1)12:42 (Day 1)335
10CNBKANPUR CENTRAL13:17 (Day 1)13:22 (Day 1)353
11PHNPOKHRAYAN14:17 (Day 1)14:19 (Day 1)411
12ORAIORAI14:58 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)458
13JHSJHANSI JN16:45 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)572
14LARLALITPUR18:07 (Day 1)18:09 (Day 1)662
15BPLBHOPAL JN21:15 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)863
16ETITARSI JN23:00 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)955
17GDYAGHORADONGRI00:07 (Day 2)00:09 (Day 2)1025
18BZUBETUL00:53 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)1062
19AMLAAMLA JN01:19 (Day 2)01:22 (Day 2)1084
20PARPANDHURNA02:17 (Day 2)02:19 (Day 2)1148
21NGPNAGPUR03:50 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)1252
22SEGMSEVAGRAM04:58 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)1328
23HGTHINGANGHAT05:38 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)1365
24CDCHANDRAPUR08:18 (Day 2)08:20 (Day 2)1449
25BPQBALHARSHAH09:00 (Day 2)09:10 (Day 2)1463
26SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR09:58 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)1533
27BPABELAMPALLI10:35 (Day 2)10:37 (Day 2)1571
28MCIMANCHIRYAL10:51 (Day 2)10:53 (Day 2)1591
29RDMRAMGUNDAM11:02 (Day 2)11:04 (Day 2)1605
30KZJKAZIPET JN12:25 (Day 2)12:27 (Day 2)1697
31SCSECUNDERABAD JN15:10 (Day 2)15:20 (Day 2)1829
32BMTBEGAMPET15:33 (Day 2)15:35 (Day 2)1833
33RCRAICHUR20:08 (Day 2)20:10 (Day 2)2120
34ADADONI21:18 (Day 2)21:20 (Day 2)2187
35GTLGUNTAKAL JN22:15 (Day 2)22:20 (Day 2)2241
36ATPANANTAPUR23:48 (Day 2)23:50 (Day 2)2326
37DMMDHARMAVARAM JN00:55 (Day 3)01:00 (Day 3)2360
38HUPHINDUPUR02:18 (Day 3)02:20 (Day 3)2439
39YPRYESVANTPUR JN04:20 (Day 3)Destination2535
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :