ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 01:37:54 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GORAKHPUR EXP (12592)
YESVANTPUR JN to GORAKHPUR JN
GORAKHPUR EXP (12592)
Running Days: MON
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: -ARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
B1
5
B2
6
B3
7
A1
8
B4
9
PC
10
S1
11
S2
12
S3
13
S4
14
S5
15
S6
16
S7
17
S8
18
S9
19
S10
20
S11
21
GN
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: GORAKHPUR EXP (12592)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1YPRYESVANTPUR JNSource17:20 (Day 1)0
2HUPHINDUPUR18:39 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)96
3DMMDHARMAVARAM JN20:40 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)187
4ATPANANTAPUR21:23 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)220
5GTLGUNTAKAL JN23:00 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)288
6ADADONI23:54 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)340
7MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD00:30 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)381
8RCRAICHUR01:03 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)409
9BMTBEGAMPET06:23 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)695
10SCSECUNDERABAD JN06:55 (Day 2)07:20 (Day 2)700
11KZJKAZIPET JN09:14 (Day 2)09:16 (Day 2)832
12RDMRAMGUNDAM10:29 (Day 2)10:30 (Day 2)924
13MCIMANCHIRYAL10:59 (Day 2)11:00 (Day 2)938
14BPABELAMPALLI11:39 (Day 2)11:40 (Day 2)958
15SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR12:06 (Day 2)12:07 (Day 2)996
16BPQBALHARSHAH13:25 (Day 2)13:35 (Day 2)1066
17CDCHANDRAPUR13:54 (Day 2)13:55 (Day 2)1080
18HGTHINGANGHAT14:54 (Day 2)14:55 (Day 2)1164
19SEGMSEVAGRAM15:34 (Day 2)15:35 (Day 2)1201
20NGPNAGPUR17:00 (Day 2)17:10 (Day 2)1277
21PARPANDHURNA18:24 (Day 2)18:25 (Day 2)1381
22AMLAAMLA JN19:30 (Day 2)19:33 (Day 2)1444
23BZUBETUL19:49 (Day 2)19:50 (Day 2)1467
24GDYAGHORADONGRI20:29 (Day 2)20:30 (Day 2)1504
25ETITARSI JN22:15 (Day 2)22:20 (Day 2)1574
26BPLBHOPAL JN00:05 (Day 3)00:10 (Day 3)1666
27LARLALITPUR03:04 (Day 3)03:05 (Day 3)1867
28JHSJHANSI JN04:18 (Day 3)04:30 (Day 3)1957
29ORAIORAI06:01 (Day 3)06:03 (Day 3)2070
30PHNPOKHRAYAN06:34 (Day 3)06:35 (Day 3)2118
31CNBKANPUR CENTRAL08:15 (Day 3)08:20 (Day 3)2176
32ONUNNAO JN08:43 (Day 3)08:44 (Day 3)2194
33LJNLUCKNOW NE09:45 (Day 3)10:05 (Day 3)2250
34BNZBADSHAHNAGAR10:30 (Day 3)10:32 (Day 3)2262
35BBKBARABANKI JN11:03 (Day 3)11:05 (Day 3)2286
36GDGONDA JN12:20 (Day 3)12:25 (Day 3)2375
37MURMANKAPUR JN12:49 (Day 3)12:51 (Day 3)2403
38BSTBASTI13:40 (Day 3)13:45 (Day 3)2464
39KLDKHALILABAD14:07 (Day 3)14:08 (Day 3)2494
40GKPGORAKHPUR JN15:05 (Day 3)Destination2528
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :