ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 01:19:08 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CHENNAI MAIL (12602)
MANGALORE CNTL to CHENNAI CENTRAL
CHENNAI MAIL (12602)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
A1
5
B1
6
B2
7
B3
8
B4
9
S1
10
S2
11
S3
12
S4
13
S5
14
S6
15
S7
16
S8
17
S9
18
S10
19
S11
20
GN
21
GN
22
GRD
23
VP
Train Schedule: CHENNAI MAIL (12602)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MAQMANGALORE CNTLSource13:25 (Day 1)0
2MJSMANJESHWAR13:47 (Day 1)13:48 (Day 1)17
3KGQKASARAGOD14:08 (Day 1)14:10 (Day 1)46
4KZEKANHANGAD14:28 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)69
5CHVCHARVATTUR14:44 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)84
6PAYPAYYANUR14:53 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)98
7PAZPAYANGADI15:04 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)110
8CANKANNUR15:35 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)132
9TLYTHALASSERY15:58 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)153
10MAHEMAHE16:09 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)162
11BDJVADAKARA16:23 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)175
12QLDQUILANDI16:44 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)197
13CLTKOZHIKODE17:15 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)221
14FKFEROK17:34 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)231
15PGIPARPANANGADI17:54 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)246
16TATANUR18:04 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)254
17TIRTIRUR18:13 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)262
18KTUKUTTIPPURAM18:28 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)277
19PTBPATTAMBI18:44 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)296
20SRRSHORANUR JN19:15 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)307
21OTPOTTAPPALAM19:43 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)320
22PGTPALAKKAD20:20 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)351
23PTJPODANUR JN21:34 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)400
24TUPTIRUPPUR22:28 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)443
25EDERODE JN23:20 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)493
26SASALEM JN00:22 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)556
27JTJJOLARPETTAI02:03 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)676
28KPDKATPADI JN03:13 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)760
29WJRWALAJAH ROAD JN03:33 (Day 2)03:35 (Day 2)784
30AJJARAKKONAM04:03 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)820
31TRLTIRUVALLUR04:28 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)847
32PERPERAMBUR04:58 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)883
33MASCHENNAI CENTRAL05:40 (Day 2)Destination889
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :