ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 22:09:54 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
HYDERABAD EXP (12603)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to HYDERABAD DECAN
HYDERABAD EXP (12603)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
S6
10
S7
11
S8
12
S9
13
S10
14
S11
15
S12
16
S13
17
B1
18
B2
19
A2
20
A1
21
HA1
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: HYDERABAD EXP (12603)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource16:45 (Day 1)0
2SPESULLURUPETA17:58 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)83
3NYPNAYADUPETA18:23 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)110
4GDRGUDUR JN19:15 (Day 1)19:18 (Day 1)138
5NLRNELLORE19:44 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)176
6BTTRBITRAGUNTA20:14 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)210
7KVZKAVALI20:29 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)227
8SKMSINGARAYAKONDA20:54 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)264
9OGLONGOLE21:26 (Day 1)21:27 (Day 1)292
10CLXCHIRALA22:02 (Day 1)22:03 (Day 1)342
11BPPBAPATLA22:14 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)357
12NDONIDUBROLU22:32 (Day 1)22:33 (Day 1)377
13TELTENALI JN23:15 (Day 1)23:17 (Day 1)399
14GNTGUNTUR JN00:01 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)424
15SAPSATTENAPALLE00:55 (Day 2)00:56 (Day 2)467
16PGRLPIDUGURALLA01:19 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)499
17NDKDNADIKODE01:40 (Day 2)01:41 (Day 2)520
18VNUPVISHNUPURAM01:57 (Day 2)01:58 (Day 2)537
19MRGAMIRYALAGUDA02:20 (Day 2)02:21 (Day 2)558
20NLDANALGONDA02:50 (Day 2)02:51 (Day 2)596
21SCSECUNDERABAD JN05:15 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)706
22HYBHYDERABAD DECAN05:45 (Day 2)Destination715
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :