ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 16:05:59 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CHENNAI EXP (12604)
HYDERABAD DECAN to CHENNAI CENTRAL
CHENNAI EXP (12604)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
HA1
4
A1
5
A2
6
B1
7
B2
8
S1
9
S2
10
S3
11
S4
12
S5
13
S6
14
S7
15
S8
16
S9
17
S10
18
S11
19
S12
20
S13
21
GN
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: CHENNAI EXP (12604)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HYBHYDERABAD DECANSource16:50 (Day 1)0
2SCSECUNDERABAD JN17:10 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)10
3NLDANALGONDA19:05 (Day 1)19:06 (Day 1)120
4MRGAMIRYALAGUDA19:33 (Day 1)19:34 (Day 1)158
5VNUPVISHNUPURAM19:50 (Day 1)19:51 (Day 1)178
6NDKDNADIKODE20:15 (Day 1)20:17 (Day 1)196
7PGRLPIDUGURALLA20:36 (Day 1)20:37 (Day 1)217
8SAPSATTENAPALLE21:05 (Day 1)21:06 (Day 1)249
9GNTGUNTUR JN22:10 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)291
10TELTENALI JN23:10 (Day 1)23:12 (Day 1)317
11NDONIDUBROLU23:30 (Day 1)23:31 (Day 1)338
12BPPBAPATLA23:50 (Day 1)23:51 (Day 1)359
13CLXCHIRALA00:03 (Day 2)00:04 (Day 2)374
14OGLONGOLE00:48 (Day 2)00:49 (Day 2)423
15SKMSINGARAYAKONDA01:11 (Day 2)01:12 (Day 2)451
16KVZKAVALI01:37 (Day 2)01:38 (Day 2)489
17NLRNELLORE02:12 (Day 2)02:13 (Day 2)539
18GDRGUDUR JN03:18 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)578
19NYPNAYADUPETA03:43 (Day 2)03:45 (Day 2)605
20SPESULLURUPETA04:08 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)633
21MASCHENNAI CENTRAL05:55 (Day 2)Destination715
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :