ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 23:25:21 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PALLAVAN EXP (12605)
CHENNAI EGMORE to KARAIKKUDI JN
PALLAVAN EXP (12605)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
D13
5
D12
6
D11
7
D10
8
D9
9
D8
10
D7
11
D6
12
D5
13
PS1
14
D4
15
D3
16
D2
17
D1
18
C3
19
C2
20
C1
21
GN
22
GN
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: PALLAVAN EXP (12605)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSCHENNAI EGMORESource15:45 (Day 1)0
2TBMTAMBARAM16:13 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)25
3CGLCHENGALPATTU16:38 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)56
4MLMRMELMARUVATTUR17:08 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)92
5VMVILLUPURAM JN18:08 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)159
6VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN18:45 (Day 1)18:47 (Day 1)213
7ALUARIYALUR19:26 (Day 1)19:27 (Day 1)267
8LLILALGUDI20:01 (Day 1)20:02 (Day 1)310
9SRGMSRIRANGAM20:11 (Day 1)20:12 (Day 1)325
10GOCPONMLAI GLD RCK20:26 (Day 1)20:27 (Day 1)334
11TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI21:00 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)336
12PDKTPUDUKKOTTAI21:59 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)389
13KKDIKARAIKKUDI JN23:00 (Day 1)Destination426
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :