ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 04:42:02 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PALLAVAN EXP (12606)
KARAIKKUDI JN to CHENNAI EGMORE
PALLAVAN EXP (12606)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
C1
6
C2
7
C3
8
D1
9
D2
10
D3
11
D4
12
PS1
13
D5
14
D6
15
D7
16
D8
17
D9
18
D10
19
D11
20
D12
21
D13
22
GN
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: PALLAVAN EXP (12606)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1KKDIKARAIKKUDI JNSource05:00 (Day 1)0
2PDKTPUDUKKOTTAI05:34 (Day 1)05:35 (Day 1)37
3TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI06:30 (Day 1)06:40 (Day 1)90
4SRGMSRIRANGAM06:58 (Day 1)07:00 (Day 1)102
5LLILALGUDI07:14 (Day 1)07:15 (Day 1)117
6ALUARIYALUR07:49 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)160
7VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN08:33 (Day 1)08:35 (Day 1)213
8VMVILLUPURAM JN09:23 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)267
9MLMRMELMARUVATTUR10:23 (Day 1)10:25 (Day 1)335
10CGLCHENGALPATTU10:58 (Day 1)11:00 (Day 1)370
11TBMTAMBARAM11:28 (Day 1)11:30 (Day 1)401
12MBMMAMBALAM11:48 (Day 1)11:50 (Day 1)419
13MSCHENNAI EGMORE12:20 (Day 1)Destination426
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :