ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 19:46:22 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
LALBAGH EXPRESS (12607)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to BANGALORE CY JN
LALBAGH EXPRESS (12607)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Super FastZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
D
3
D
4
C1
5
C2
6
D1
7
D2
8
D3
9
D4
10
PC
11
D5
12
D6
13
D7
14
D8
15
D9
16
D10
17
D
18
D
19
D
20
D
21
D
22
GRD
Train Schedule: LALBAGH EXPRESS (12607)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource15:35 (Day 1)0
2PERPERAMBUR15:46 (Day 1)15:47 (Day 1)6
3AJJARAKKONAM16:28 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)69
4SHUSHOLINGHUR16:48 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)90
5WJRWALAJAH ROAD JN17:04 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)105
6KPDKATPADI JN17:28 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)130
7ABAMBUR18:08 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)182
8JTJJOLARPETTAI18:53 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)214
9KPNKUPPAM19:23 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)257
10BWTBANGARAPET19:58 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)292
11KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM20:43 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)348
12BNCBANGALORE CANT21:08 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)357
13SBCBANGALORE CY JN21:35 (Day 1)Destination362
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :