ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 08:29:04 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BANGALORE EXP (12609)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to BANGALORE CY JN
BANGALORE EXP (12609)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Super FastZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
D
3
D
4
D
5
D
6
D
7
D10
8
D9
9
D8
10
D7
11
D6
12
D5
13
PC
14
D4
15
D3
16
D2
17
D1
18
C2
19
B1
20
D
21
D
22
GRD
Train Schedule: BANGALORE EXP (12609)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource13:35 (Day 1)0
2TRLTIRUVALLUR14:04 (Day 1)14:05 (Day 1)42
3AJJARAKKONAM14:28 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)69
4SHUSHOLINGHUR14:49 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)90
5WJRWALAJAH ROAD JN15:04 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)105
6MCNMUKUNDARAYAPURM15:14 (Day 1)15:15 (Day 1)113
7KPDKATPADI JN15:28 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)130
8GYMGUDIYATTAM15:49 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)155
9ABAMBUR16:24 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)182
10VNVANIYAMBADI16:39 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)198
11JTJJOLARPETTAI17:13 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)214
12KPNKUPPAM17:39 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)257
13BWTBANGARAPET18:13 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)292
14MLOMALUR18:44 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)319
15WFDWHITEFIELD18:59 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)338
16KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM19:13 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)348
17BNCEBANGALORE EAST19:24 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)355
18BNCBANGALORE CANT19:33 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)357
19SBCBANGALORE CY JN20:05 (Day 1)Destination362
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :