ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 07:40:47 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CHENNAI EXPRESS (12610)
BANGALORE CY JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL
CHENNAI EXPRESS (12610)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Super FastZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
D
3
D
4
C1
5
C2
6
D1
7
D2
8
D3
9
D4
10
PC
11
D5
12
D6
13
D
14
D
15
D
16
D
17
D
18
D
19
D
20
D
21
D
22
GRD
Train Schedule: CHENNAI EXPRESS (12610)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SBCBANGALORE CY JNSource08:00 (Day 1)0
2BNCBANGALORE CANT08:10 (Day 1)08:12 (Day 1)5
3KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM08:21 (Day 1)08:23 (Day 1)15
4WFDWHITEFIELD08:34 (Day 1)08:35 (Day 1)24
5MLOMALUR08:51 (Day 1)08:52 (Day 1)44
6BWTBANGARAPET09:16 (Day 1)09:18 (Day 1)71
7KPNKUPPAM09:43 (Day 1)09:45 (Day 1)105
8JTJJOLARPETTAI10:28 (Day 1)10:30 (Day 1)149
9VNVANIYAMBADI10:43 (Day 1)10:45 (Day 1)164
10ABAMBUR10:58 (Day 1)11:00 (Day 1)180
11GYMGUDIYATTAM11:23 (Day 1)11:25 (Day 1)208
12KPDKATPADI JN11:48 (Day 1)11:50 (Day 1)232
13MCNMUKUNDARAYAPURM12:08 (Day 1)12:10 (Day 1)249
14WJRWALAJAH ROAD JN12:18 (Day 1)12:20 (Day 1)257
15SHUSHOLINGHUR12:33 (Day 1)12:35 (Day 1)272
16AJJARAKKONAM12:58 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)293
17TRLTIRUVALLUR13:23 (Day 1)13:25 (Day 1)320
18PERPERAMBUR13:53 (Day 1)13:55 (Day 1)356
19MASCHENNAI CENTRAL14:30 (Day 1)Destination362
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :