Via Trains Between Stations

From
To
Date:
Quota

Get PNR Status

PNR No. 

Train Route / Running Status

Train Name/No.
 

Arrival/Departure at Station

At Station
 

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 25-Apr-2014 00:21:18 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick Menu:  »Train Route  »Running Status  »Route Map Get PNR
Fare Calculator GRAND TRUNK EXP (12615)
GRAND TRUNK EXP(12615) Currency: Distance: 2182 Kms.
1A2A3ASLGN
Rs 4490Rs 2600Rs 1775Rs 685Rs 390
Train Schedule of: 12615 (GRAND TRUNK EXP)
Running Days: Daily Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource19:15 (Day 1)0
2GDRGUDUR JN21:30 (Day 1)21:32 (Day 1)138
3NLRNELLORE21:57 (Day 1)21:58 (Day 1)176
4OGLONGOLE23:24 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)292
5CLXCHIRALA00:01 (Day 2)00:02 (Day 2)342
6BPPBAPATLA00:12 (Day 2)00:13 (Day 2)357
7TELTENALI JN00:44 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)399
8BZAVIJAYAWADA JN01:55 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)431
9KMTKHAMMAM03:18 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)532
10WLWARANGAL04:58 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)639
11RDMRAMGUNDAM06:19 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)740
12MCIMANCHIRYAL06:33 (Day 2)06:34 (Day 2)754
13SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR07:24 (Day 2)07:25 (Day 2)812
14BPQBALHARSHAH08:45 (Day 2)08:55 (Day 2)881
15CDCHANDRAPUR09:14 (Day 2)09:15 (Day 2)895
16HGTHINGANGHAT10:17 (Day 2)10:18 (Day 2)979
17SEGMSEVAGRAM10:59 (Day 2)11:00 (Day 2)1016
18NGPNAGPUR12:15 (Day 2)12:25 (Day 2)1093
19NRKRNARKHER13:30 (Day 2)13:31 (Day 2)1178
20PARPANDHURNA13:49 (Day 2)13:50 (Day 2)1196
21AMLAAMLA JN14:55 (Day 2)14:57 (Day 2)1260
22BZUBETUL15:16 (Day 2)15:17 (Day 2)1283
23GDYAGHORADONGRI15:58 (Day 2)15:59 (Day 2)1319
24ETITARSI JN17:15 (Day 2)17:20 (Day 2)1390
25HBDHOSHANGABAD17:39 (Day 2)17:40 (Day 2)1407
26HBJHABIBGANJ18:46 (Day 2)18:47 (Day 2)1475
27BPLBHOPAL JN19:25 (Day 2)19:30 (Day 2)1481
28BHSVIDISHA20:08 (Day 2)20:09 (Day 2)1535
29BINABINA JN21:20 (Day 2)21:25 (Day 2)1620
30JHSJHANSI JN23:30 (Day 2)23:42 (Day 2)1772
31GWLGWALIOR00:51 (Day 3)00:56 (Day 3)1869
32MRAMORENA01:22 (Day 3)01:23 (Day 3)1908
33DHODHAULPUR01:47 (Day 3)01:48 (Day 3)1935
34AGCAGRA CANTT02:45 (Day 3)02:50 (Day 3)1988
35RKMRAJA KI MANDI02:58 (Day 3)02:59 (Day 3)1992
36MTJMATHURA JN03:45 (Day 3)03:50 (Day 3)2042
37FDBFARIDABAD05:20 (Day 3)05:21 (Day 3)2154
38NZMH NIZAMUDDIN05:57 (Day 3)05:59 (Day 3)2175
39NDLSNEW DELHI06:20 (Day 3)Destination2182
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :