Via Trains Between Stations

From
To
Date:
Quota

Get PNR Status

PNR No. 

Train Route / Running Status

Train Name/No.
 

Arrival/Departure at Station

At Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 25-Oct-2014 23:40:06 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick Menu:  »Train Route  »Running Status  »Route Map Get PNR
Fare Calculator GRAND TRUNK EXP (12615)
Currency: Quota:
1A2A3ASLGN
Rs 5125Rs 2970Rs 2020Rs 780Rs 445
Distance: 2182 Kms.
Train Schedule of: 12615 (GRAND TRUNK EXP)
Running Days: Daily Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource19:15 (Day 1)0
2GDRGUDUR JN21:30 (Day 1)21:32 (Day 1)138
3NLRNELLORE21:56 (Day 1)21:58 (Day 1)176
4OGLONGOLE23:23 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)292
5CLXCHIRALA00:01 (Day 2)00:02 (Day 2)342
6BPPBAPATLA00:12 (Day 2)00:13 (Day 2)357
7TELTENALI JN00:44 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)399
8BZAVIJAYAWADA JN01:55 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)431
9KMTKHAMMAM03:18 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)532
10WLWARANGAL04:58 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)639
11RDMRAMGUNDAM06:18 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)740
12MCIMANCHIRYAL06:33 (Day 2)06:34 (Day 2)754
13SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR07:23 (Day 2)07:25 (Day 2)812
14BPQBALHARSHAH08:45 (Day 2)08:55 (Day 2)881
15CDCHANDRAPUR09:14 (Day 2)09:15 (Day 2)895
16HGTHINGANGHAT10:17 (Day 2)10:18 (Day 2)979
17SEGMSEVAGRAM10:59 (Day 2)11:00 (Day 2)1016
18NGPNAGPUR12:15 (Day 2)12:25 (Day 2)1093
19NRKRNARKHER13:30 (Day 2)13:31 (Day 2)1178
20PARPANDHURNA13:49 (Day 2)13:50 (Day 2)1196
21AMLAAMLA JN14:55 (Day 2)14:57 (Day 2)1260
22BZUBETUL15:16 (Day 2)15:17 (Day 2)1283
23GDYAGHORADONGRI15:58 (Day 2)15:59 (Day 2)1319
24ETITARSI JN17:15 (Day 2)17:20 (Day 2)1390
25HBDHOSHANGABAD17:38 (Day 2)17:40 (Day 2)1407
26HBJHABIBGANJ18:45 (Day 2)18:47 (Day 2)1475
27BPLBHOPAL JN19:20 (Day 2)19:30 (Day 2)1481
28BHSVIDISHA20:07 (Day 2)20:09 (Day 2)1535
29BAQGANJ BASODA20:38 (Day 2)20:40 (Day 2)1574
30BINABINA JN21:25 (Day 2)21:30 (Day 2)1620
31JHSJHANSI JN23:30 (Day 2)23:42 (Day 2)1772
32GWLGWALIOR00:50 (Day 3)00:55 (Day 3)1869
33MRAMORENA01:21 (Day 3)01:22 (Day 3)1908
34DHODHAULPUR01:46 (Day 3)01:47 (Day 3)1935
35AGCAGRA CANTT02:45 (Day 3)02:50 (Day 3)1988
36RKMRAJA KI MANDI02:57 (Day 3)02:59 (Day 3)1992
37MTJMATHURA JN03:45 (Day 3)03:50 (Day 3)2042
38FDBFARIDABAD05:20 (Day 3)05:22 (Day 3)2154
39NZMH NIZAMUDDIN06:00 (Day 3)06:02 (Day 3)2175
40NDLSNEW DELHI06:30 (Day 3)Destination2182
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :