ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 29-Jun-2016 23:35:53 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GRAND TRUNK EXP (12615)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to DELHI S ROHILLA
GRAND TRUNK EXP (12615)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S13
5
S12
6
S11
7
S10
8
S9
9
S8
10
S7
11
S6
12
S5
13
S4
14
PC
15
S3
16
S2
17
S1
18
B2
19
B1
20
A2
21
A1
22
HA1
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: GRAND TRUNK EXP (12615)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource19:15 (Day 1)0
2GDRGUDUR JN21:30 (Day 1)21:32 (Day 1)138
3NLRNELLORE21:56 (Day 1)21:58 (Day 1)176
4OGLONGOLE23:23 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)292
5CLXCHIRALA00:01 (Day 2)00:02 (Day 2)342
6BPPBAPATLA00:12 (Day 2)00:13 (Day 2)357
7TELTENALI JN00:44 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)399
8BZAVIJAYAWADA JN01:55 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)431
9KMTKHAMMAM03:18 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)532
10WLWARANGAL04:58 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)639
11RDMRAMGUNDAM06:18 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)740
12MCIMANCHIRYAL06:33 (Day 2)06:34 (Day 2)754
13SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR07:23 (Day 2)07:25 (Day 2)812
14BPQBALHARSHAH08:45 (Day 2)08:55 (Day 2)881
15CDCHANDRAPUR09:14 (Day 2)09:15 (Day 2)895
16HGTHINGANGHAT10:17 (Day 2)10:18 (Day 2)979
17SEGMSEVAGRAM10:59 (Day 2)11:00 (Day 2)1016
18NGPNAGPUR12:15 (Day 2)12:25 (Day 2)1093
19NRKRNARKHER13:30 (Day 2)13:31 (Day 2)1178
20PARPANDHURNA13:49 (Day 2)13:50 (Day 2)1196
21AMLAAMLA JN14:55 (Day 2)14:57 (Day 2)1260
22BZUBETUL15:16 (Day 2)15:17 (Day 2)1283
23GDYAGHORADONGRI15:58 (Day 2)15:59 (Day 2)1319
24ETITARSI JN17:15 (Day 2)17:20 (Day 2)1390
25HBDHOSHANGABAD17:38 (Day 2)17:40 (Day 2)1407
26HBJHABIBGANJ18:45 (Day 2)18:47 (Day 2)1475
27BPLBHOPAL JN19:20 (Day 2)19:30 (Day 2)1481
28BHSVIDISHA20:07 (Day 2)20:09 (Day 2)1535
29BAQGANJ BASODA20:38 (Day 2)20:40 (Day 2)1574
30BINABINA JN21:25 (Day 2)21:30 (Day 2)1620
31JHSJHANSI JN23:28 (Day 2)23:40 (Day 2)1772
32GWLGWALIOR00:50 (Day 3)00:55 (Day 3)1869
33MRAMORENA01:21 (Day 3)01:22 (Day 3)1908
34DHODHAULPUR01:53 (Day 3)01:55 (Day 3)1935
35AGCAGRA CANTT02:45 (Day 3)02:50 (Day 3)1988
36RKMRAJA KI MANDI02:58 (Day 3)03:00 (Day 3)1992
37MTJMATHURA JN03:45 (Day 3)03:50 (Day 3)2042
38FDBFARIDABAD05:20 (Day 3)05:22 (Day 3)2154
39NZMH NIZAMUDDIN06:00 (Day 3)06:02 (Day 3)2175
40NDLSNEW DELHI06:30 (Day 3)06:50 (Day 3)2182
41DEEDELHI S ROHILLA07:10 (Day 3)Destination2188
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :