ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Dec-2016 23:43:35 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
G T EXPRESS (12616)
DELHI S ROHILLA to CHENNAI CENTRAL
G T EXPRESS (12616)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
HA1
4
A1
5
A2
6
B1
7
B2
8
S1
9
S2
10
S3
11
PC
12
S4
13
S5
14
S6
15
S7
16
S8
17
S9
18
S10
19
S11
20
S12
21
S13
22
GN
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: G T EXPRESS (12616)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1DEEDELHI S ROHILLASource17:50 (Day 1)0
2NDLSNEW DELHI18:20 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)6
3MTJMATHURA JN20:40 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)147
4RKMRAJA KI MANDI21:19 (Day 1)21:21 (Day 1)196
5AGCAGRA CANTT21:35 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)200
6DHODHAULPUR22:28 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)253
7MRAMORENA22:53 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)280
8GWLGWALIOR23:26 (Day 1)23:31 (Day 1)319
9JHSJHANSI JN00:55 (Day 2)01:07 (Day 2)416
10BINABINA JN03:15 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)568
11BAQGANJ BASODA03:52 (Day 2)03:54 (Day 2)614
12BHSVIDISHA04:21 (Day 2)04:23 (Day 2)654
13BPLBHOPAL JN05:20 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)707
14HBJHABIBGANJ05:38 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)713
15HBDHOSHANGABAD06:35 (Day 2)06:37 (Day 2)781
16ETITARSI JN07:15 (Day 2)07:25 (Day 2)798
17GDYAGHORADONGRI08:28 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)869
18BZUBETUL09:16 (Day 2)09:18 (Day 2)905
19AMLAAMLA JN09:42 (Day 2)09:45 (Day 2)928
20PARPANDHURNA10:41 (Day 2)10:43 (Day 2)992
21NRKRNARKHER10:59 (Day 2)11:01 (Day 2)1010
22NGPNAGPUR12:20 (Day 2)12:30 (Day 2)1096
23SEGMSEVAGRAM13:32 (Day 2)13:34 (Day 2)1172
24HGTHINGANGHAT14:02 (Day 2)14:04 (Day 2)1209
25CDCHANDRAPUR15:09 (Day 2)15:11 (Day 2)1293
26BPQBALHARSHAH15:55 (Day 2)16:05 (Day 2)1307
27SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR16:53 (Day 2)16:55 (Day 2)1376
28BPABELAMPALLI17:30 (Day 2)17:32 (Day 2)1415
29MCIMANCHIRYAL17:47 (Day 2)17:49 (Day 2)1435
30RDMRAMGUNDAM17:58 (Day 2)18:00 (Day 2)1448
31WLWARANGAL19:30 (Day 2)19:35 (Day 2)1549
32KMTKHAMMAM21:20 (Day 2)21:22 (Day 2)1656
33BZAVIJAYAWADA JN23:15 (Day 2)23:25 (Day 2)1758
34TELTENALI JN23:52 (Day 2)23:54 (Day 2)1789
35BPPBAPATLA00:25 (Day 3)00:27 (Day 3)1832
36CLXCHIRALA00:37 (Day 3)00:39 (Day 3)1847
37OGLONGOLE01:21 (Day 3)01:23 (Day 3)1896
38NLRNELLORE02:38 (Day 3)02:40 (Day 3)2012
39GDRGUDUR JN03:58 (Day 3)04:00 (Day 3)2050
40MASCHENNAI CENTRAL06:20 (Day 3)Destination2188
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :