Via Trains Between Stations

From
To
Date:
Quota

Get PNR Status

PNR No. 

Train Route / Running Status

Train Name/No.
 

Arrival/Departure at Station

At Station
 

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Apr-2014 00:20:37 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick Menu:  »Train Route  »Running Status  »Route Map Get PNR
Fare Calculator TAMIL NADU EXP (12621)
TAMIL NADU EXP(12621) Currency: Distance: 2182 Kms.
1A2A3ASLGN
Rs 4490Rs 2600Rs 1775Rs 685Rs 390
Train Schedule of: 12621 (TAMIL NADU EXP)
Running Days: Daily Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource22:00 (Day 1)0
2BZAVIJAYAWADA JN04:10 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)431
3WLWARANGAL07:03 (Day 2)07:05 (Day 2)639
4BPQBALHARSHAH11:00 (Day 2)11:10 (Day 2)881
5NGPNAGPUR14:10 (Day 2)14:20 (Day 2)1093
6ETITARSI JN18:40 (Day 2)18:43 (Day 2)1390
7BPLBHOPAL JN20:15 (Day 2)20:20 (Day 2)1481
8JHSJHANSI JN00:16 (Day 3)00:28 (Day 3)1772
9GWLGWALIOR01:37 (Day 3)01:40 (Day 3)1869
10AGCAGRA CANTT03:50 (Day 3)03:53 (Day 3)1988
11NZMH NIZAMUDDIN06:37 (Day 3)06:39 (Day 3)2175
12NDLSNEW DELHI07:00 (Day 3)Destination2182
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :