ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 27-Nov-2014 15:57:50 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
Fare Calculator TAMIL NADU EXP (12621)
Currency: Quota: SF
1A2A3ASLGN
Rs 5125Rs 2970Rs 2020Rs 780Rs 445
Distance: 2182 Kms.
Train Schedule of: TAMIL NADU EXP (12621)
Train Name (Number): TAMIL NADU EXP (12621)Train Type: SF
Running Days: Daily Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource22:00 (Day 1)0
2BZAVIJAYAWADA JN04:10 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)431
3WLWARANGAL07:03 (Day 2)07:05 (Day 2)639
4BPQBALHARSHAH11:00 (Day 2)11:10 (Day 2)881
5NGPNAGPUR14:10 (Day 2)14:20 (Day 2)1093
6ETITARSI JN18:40 (Day 2)18:43 (Day 2)1390
7BPLBHOPAL JN20:15 (Day 2)20:20 (Day 2)1481
8JHSJHANSI JN00:16 (Day 3)00:28 (Day 3)1772
9GWLGWALIOR01:37 (Day 3)01:40 (Day 3)1869
10AGCAGRA CANTT03:50 (Day 3)03:53 (Day 3)1988
11NZMH NIZAMUDDIN06:40 (Day 3)06:42 (Day 3)2175
12NDLSNEW DELHI07:05 (Day 3)Destination2182
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :