ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 31-Aug-2016 11:29:14 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TAMIL NADU EXP (12621)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to NEW DELHI
TAMIL NADU EXP (12621)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
S13
4
S12
5
S11
6
S10
7
S9
8
S8
9
S7
10
S6
11
S5
12
PC
13
S4
14
S3
15
S2
16
S1
17
B2
18
B1
19
A3
20
A2
21
A1
22
HA1
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: TAMIL NADU EXP (12621)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource22:00 (Day 1)0
2BZAVIJAYAWADA JN04:10 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)431
3WLWARANGAL07:03 (Day 2)07:05 (Day 2)639
4BPQBALHARSHAH11:00 (Day 2)11:10 (Day 2)881
5NGPNAGPUR14:10 (Day 2)14:20 (Day 2)1093
6ETITARSI JN18:40 (Day 2)18:43 (Day 2)1390
7BPLBHOPAL JN20:15 (Day 2)20:20 (Day 2)1481
8JHSJHANSI JN00:16 (Day 3)00:28 (Day 3)1772
9GWLGWALIOR01:37 (Day 3)01:40 (Day 3)1869
10AGCAGRA CANTT03:50 (Day 3)03:53 (Day 3)1988
11NZMH NIZAMUDDIN06:42 (Day 3)06:44 (Day 3)2175
12NDLSNEW DELHI07:05 (Day 3)Destination2182
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :