ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 20:58:24 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TAMIL NADU EXP (12622)
NEW DELHI to CHENNAI CENTRAL
TAMIL NADU EXP (12622)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
HA1
4
A1
5
A2
6
A3
7
B1
8
B2
9
S1
10
S2
11
S3
12
S4
13
PC
14
S5
15
S6
16
S7
17
S8
18
S9
19
S10
20
S11
21
S12
22
S13
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: TAMIL NADU EXP (12622)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NDLSNEW DELHISource22:30 (Day 1)0
2AGCAGRA CANTT01:00 (Day 2)01:03 (Day 2)195
3GWLGWALIOR02:32 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)313
4JHSJHANSI JN04:00 (Day 2)04:12 (Day 2)410
5BPLBHOPAL JN07:50 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)701
6HBJHABIBGANJ08:00 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)707
7ETITARSI JN09:40 (Day 2)09:45 (Day 2)793
8NGPNAGPUR14:15 (Day 2)14:30 (Day 2)1090
9BPQBALHARSHAH17:25 (Day 2)17:35 (Day 2)1301
10WLWARANGAL20:48 (Day 2)20:50 (Day 2)1544
11BZAVIJAYAWADA JN00:15 (Day 3)00:25 (Day 3)1752
12MASCHENNAI CENTRAL07:10 (Day 3)Destination2182
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :