ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 04:43:53 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TRIVANDRUM MAIL (12623)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to TRIVANDRUM CNTL
TRIVANDRUM MAIL (12623)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S12
5
S11
6
S10
7
S9
8
S8
9
S7
10
S6
11
S5
12
S4
13
S3
14
S2
15
S1
16
B4
17
B3
18
B2
19
B1
20
A2
21
A1
22
HA1
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: TRIVANDRUM MAIL (12623)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource19:45 (Day 1)0
2KPDKATPADI JN21:13 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)130
3SASALEM JN00:07 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)334
4EDERODE JN01:05 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)396
5CBECOIMBATORE JN02:47 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)497
6PGTPALAKKAD04:00 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)551
7TCRTHRISUR05:17 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)628
8AFKANGAMALI06:03 (Day 2)06:05 (Day 2)674
9AWYALUVA06:13 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)683
10ERNERNAKULAM TOWN06:50 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)700
11TRTRTRIUPUNITTURA07:10 (Day 2)07:12 (Day 2)712
12KTYMKOTTAYAM08:02 (Day 2)08:05 (Day 2)762
13CGYCHANGANASERI08:23 (Day 2)08:25 (Day 2)780
14TRVLTIRUVALLA08:32 (Day 2)08:34 (Day 2)788
15CNGRCHENGANNUR08:43 (Day 2)08:45 (Day 2)797
16MVLKMAVELIKARA08:53 (Day 2)08:55 (Day 2)809
17KYJKAYANKULAM JN09:13 (Day 2)09:15 (Day 2)817
18QLNKOLLAM JN09:55 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)858
19VAKVARKALA10:24 (Day 2)10:26 (Day 2)881
20TVPTRIVANDRUM PETT11:03 (Day 2)11:05 (Day 2)920
21TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL11:45 (Day 2)Destination922
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :