ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 23:57:41 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CHENNAI MAIL (12624)
TRIVANDRUM CNTL to CHENNAI CENTRAL
CHENNAI MAIL (12624)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
HA1
5
A1
6
A2
7
B1
8
B2
9
B3
10
B4
11
S1
12
S2
13
S3
14
S4
15
S5
16
S6
17
S7
18
S8
19
S9
20
S10
21
S11
22
S12
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: CHENNAI MAIL (12624)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTLSource14:50 (Day 1)0
2VAKVARKALA15:23 (Day 1)15:25 (Day 1)41
3QLNKOLLAM JN15:50 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)65
4KYJKAYANKULAM JN16:28 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)106
5MVLKMAVELIKARA16:38 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)114
6CNGRCHENGANNUR16:48 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)126
7TRVLTIRUVALLA16:58 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)135
8CGYCHANGANASERI17:08 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)143
9KTYMKOTTAYAM17:37 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)161
10TRTRTRIUPUNITTURA18:30 (Day 1)18:32 (Day 1)211
11ERNERNAKULAM TOWN19:20 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)223
12AWYALUVA19:43 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)240
13AFKANGAMALI19:53 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)249
14TCRTHRISUR20:30 (Day 1)20:33 (Day 1)295
15PGTPALAKKAD22:15 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)372
16CBECOIMBATORE JN23:47 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)426
17EDERODE JN01:15 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)527
18SASALEM JN02:17 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)589
19KPDKATPADI JN04:58 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)793
20AVDAVADI06:33 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)901
21PERPERAMBUR06:53 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)917
22MASCHENNAI CENTRAL07:30 (Day 2)Destination922
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :