ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 17:26:23 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KERALA EXPRESS (12625)
TRIVANDRUM CNTL to NEW DELHI
KERALA EXPRESS (12625)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
S1
4
S2
5
S3
6
S4
7
S5
8
S6
9
S7
10
S8
11
S9
12
S10
13
PC
14
S11
15
S12
16
B1
17
B2
18
B3
19
B4
20
B5
21
A1
22
A2
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: KERALA EXPRESS (12625)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTLSource11:15 (Day 1)0
2VAKVARKALA11:49 (Day 1)11:50 (Day 1)41
3QLNKOLLAM JN12:10 (Day 1)12:15 (Day 1)65
4KYJKAYANKULAM JN12:50 (Day 1)12:52 (Day 1)106
5MVLKMAVELIKARA13:00 (Day 1)13:02 (Day 1)114
6CNGRCHENGANNUR13:10 (Day 1)13:12 (Day 1)126
7TRVLTIRUVALLA13:21 (Day 1)13:23 (Day 1)135
8CGYCHANGANASERI13:32 (Day 1)13:34 (Day 1)143
9KTYMKOTTAYAM13:55 (Day 1)13:58 (Day 1)161
10VARDVAIKAM ROAD14:16 (Day 1)14:18 (Day 1)186
11ERSERNAKULAM JN15:35 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)220
12AWYALUVA16:08 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)240
13TCRTHRISUR16:55 (Day 1)16:58 (Day 1)295
14OTPOTTAPPALAM18:03 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)340
15PGTPALAKKAD18:40 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)372
16CBECOIMBATORE JN19:55 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)426
17TUPTIRUPPUR20:48 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)476
18EDERODE JN21:50 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)527
19SASALEM JN22:55 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)589
20JTJJOLARPETTAI00:43 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)709
21KPDKATPADI JN02:00 (Day 2)02:02 (Day 2)793
22CTOCHITTOOR02:39 (Day 2)02:40 (Day 2)826
23TPTYTIRUPATI03:55 (Day 2)03:57 (Day 2)897
24RURENIGUNTA JN04:10 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)907
25GDRGUDUR JN05:55 (Day 2)05:57 (Day 2)990
26NLRNELLORE06:22 (Day 2)06:23 (Day 2)1029
27BZAVIJAYAWADA JN10:00 (Day 2)10:15 (Day 2)1283
28WLWARANGAL13:00 (Day 2)13:05 (Day 2)1492
29RDMRAMGUNDAM14:40 (Day 2)14:41 (Day 2)1592
30BPQBALHARSHAH17:00 (Day 2)17:10 (Day 2)1734
31CDCHANDRAPUR17:26 (Day 2)17:29 (Day 2)1748
32SEGMSEVAGRAM18:59 (Day 2)19:01 (Day 2)1869
33NGPNAGPUR20:05 (Day 2)20:15 (Day 2)1945
34ETITARSI JN01:05 (Day 3)01:10 (Day 3)2242
35BPLBHOPAL JN02:55 (Day 3)03:00 (Day 3)2334
36BINABINA JN04:50 (Day 3)04:55 (Day 3)2472
37JHSJHANSI JN06:55 (Day 3)07:07 (Day 3)2625
38GWLGWALIOR08:20 (Day 3)08:25 (Day 3)2722
39AGCAGRA CANTT10:20 (Day 3)10:25 (Day 3)2840
40MTJMATHURA JN11:12 (Day 3)11:15 (Day 3)2894
41FDBFARIDABAD12:50 (Day 3)12:51 (Day 3)3007
42NZMH NIZAMUDDIN13:21 (Day 3)13:23 (Day 3)3027
43NDLSNEW DELHI13:45 (Day 3)Destination3035
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :