ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 26-Jul-2016 21:29:36 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KARNATAKA EXP (12627)
BANGALORE CY JN to NEW DELHI
KARNATAKA EXP (12627)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
S1
4
S2
5
S3
6
S4
7
S5
8
S6
9
S7
10
S8
11
S9
12
S10
13
PC
14
S11
15
S12
16
S13
17
B1
18
B2
19
B3
20
A1
21
A2
22
H1
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: KARNATAKA EXP (12627)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SBCBANGALORE CY JNSource19:20 (Day 1)0
2BNCBANGALORE CANT19:30 (Day 1)19:32 (Day 1)5
3YNKYELHANKA JN19:58 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)27
4HUPHINDUPUR21:13 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)111
5SSPNSAI P NILAYAM22:03 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)168
6DMMDHARMAVARAM JN22:53 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)201
7ATPANANTAPUR23:24 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)235
8GYGOOTY00:14 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)292
9GTLGUNTAKAL JN00:45 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)320
10ADADONI01:29 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)372
11MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD02:19 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)413
12RCRAICHUR02:48 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)441
13YGYADGIR03:39 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)510
14WADIWADI04:55 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)549
15GRGULBARGA05:39 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)585
16SURSOLAPUR JN07:40 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)698
17KWVKURDUVADI08:50 (Day 2)08:51 (Day 2)777
18DDDAUND JN10:27 (Day 2)10:30 (Day 2)886
19ANGAHMADNAGAR11:57 (Day 2)12:00 (Day 2)970
20BAPBELAPUR12:56 (Day 2)12:57 (Day 2)1037
21KPGKOPARGAON13:39 (Day 2)13:40 (Day 2)1081
22MMRMANMAD JN14:45 (Day 2)14:55 (Day 2)1123
23JLJALGAON JN16:38 (Day 2)16:40 (Day 2)1282
24BSLBHUSAVAL JN17:10 (Day 2)17:20 (Day 2)1307
25BAUBURHANPUR18:03 (Day 2)18:05 (Day 2)1361
26KNWKHANDWA19:30 (Day 2)19:35 (Day 2)1430
27ETITARSI JN21:50 (Day 2)21:55 (Day 2)1613
28BPLBHOPAL JN23:25 (Day 2)23:30 (Day 2)1705
29BINABINA JN01:30 (Day 3)01:32 (Day 3)1843
30JHSJHANSI JN03:33 (Day 3)03:45 (Day 3)1996
31GWLGWALIOR04:55 (Day 3)05:00 (Day 3)2093
32AGCAGRA CANTT06:40 (Day 3)06:45 (Day 3)2212
33MTJMATHURA JN07:35 (Day 3)07:37 (Day 3)2265
34NZMH NIZAMUDDIN09:55 (Day 3)09:57 (Day 3)2399
35NDLSNEW DELHI10:30 (Day 3)Destination2406
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :