ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 07:43:58 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KARNATAKA EXP (12628)
NEW DELHI to BANGALORE CY JN
KARNATAKA EXP (12628)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
H1
4
A2
5
A1
6
B3
7
B2
8
B1
9
S13
10
S12
11
S11
12
PC
13
S10
14
S9
15
S8
16
S7
17
S6
18
S5
19
S4
20
S3
21
S2
22
S1
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: KARNATAKA EXP (12628)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NDLSNEW DELHISource21:15 (Day 1)0
2MTJMATHURA JN23:01 (Day 1)23:03 (Day 1)141
3AGCAGRA CANTT23:47 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)195
4GWLGWALIOR01:27 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)313
5JHSJHANSI JN02:54 (Day 2)03:06 (Day 2)410
6BINABINA JN04:55 (Day 2)04:57 (Day 2)563
7BPLBHOPAL JN06:55 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)701
8HBJHABIBGANJ07:00 (Day 2)07:05 (Day 2)707
9ETITARSI JN08:20 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)793
10KNWKHANDWA11:00 (Day 2)11:05 (Day 2)976
11BAUBURHANPUR11:53 (Day 2)11:55 (Day 2)1045
12BSLBHUSAVAL JN12:45 (Day 2)12:55 (Day 2)1100
13JLJALGAON JN13:18 (Day 2)13:20 (Day 2)1124
14MMRMANMAD JN15:10 (Day 2)15:15 (Day 2)1284
15KPGKOPARGAON16:23 (Day 2)16:25 (Day 2)1326
16BAPBELAPUR17:08 (Day 2)17:10 (Day 2)1370
17ANGAHMADNAGAR18:12 (Day 2)18:15 (Day 2)1437
18DDDAUND JN20:10 (Day 2)20:20 (Day 2)1520
19KWVKURDUVADI22:08 (Day 2)22:10 (Day 2)1630
20SURSOLAPUR JN00:01 (Day 3)00:10 (Day 3)1708
21GRGULBARGA01:58 (Day 3)02:00 (Day 3)1821
22WADIWADI02:45 (Day 3)02:50 (Day 3)1858
23YGYADGIR03:18 (Day 3)03:20 (Day 3)1897
24RCRAICHUR04:08 (Day 3)04:10 (Day 3)1965
25MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD04:48 (Day 3)04:50 (Day 3)1994
26ADADONI05:28 (Day 3)05:30 (Day 3)2035
27GTLGUNTAKAL JN06:40 (Day 3)06:50 (Day 3)2086
28GYGOOTY07:18 (Day 3)07:20 (Day 3)2115
29ATPANANTAPUR08:18 (Day 3)08:20 (Day 3)2172
30DMMDHARMAVARAM JN09:20 (Day 3)09:25 (Day 3)2205
31SSPNSAI P NILAYAM09:58 (Day 3)10:00 (Day 3)2238
32HUPHINDUPUR10:58 (Day 3)11:00 (Day 3)2296
33YNKYELHANKA JN12:13 (Day 3)12:15 (Day 3)2379
34BNCBANGALORE CANT13:08 (Day 3)13:10 (Day 3)2402
35SBCBANGALORE CY JN13:40 (Day 3)Destination2406
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :