ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 01-Jun-2016 03:15:33 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KARNATAKA EXP (12628)
NEW DELHI to BANGALORE CY JN
KARNATAKA EXP (12628)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
H1
4
A2
5
A1
6
B3
7
B2
8
B1
9
S13
10
S12
11
S11
12
PC
13
S10
14
S9
15
S8
16
S7
17
S6
18
S5
19
S4
20
S3
21
S2
22
S1
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: KARNATAKA EXP (12628)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NDLSNEW DELHISource21:15 (Day 1)0
2MTJMATHURA JN23:01 (Day 1)23:03 (Day 1)141
3AGCAGRA CANTT23:47 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)195
4GWLGWALIOR01:27 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)313
5JHSJHANSI JN02:54 (Day 2)03:06 (Day 2)410
6BINABINA JN04:55 (Day 2)04:57 (Day 2)563
7BPLBHOPAL JN06:55 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)701
8ETITARSI JN08:20 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)793
9KNWKHANDWA11:00 (Day 2)11:05 (Day 2)976
10BAUBURHANPUR11:53 (Day 2)11:55 (Day 2)1045
11BSLBHUSAVAL JN12:45 (Day 2)12:55 (Day 2)1100
12JLJALGAON JN13:18 (Day 2)13:20 (Day 2)1124
13MMRMANMAD JN15:10 (Day 2)15:15 (Day 2)1284
14KPGKOPARGAON16:23 (Day 2)16:25 (Day 2)1326
15BAPBELAPUR17:08 (Day 2)17:10 (Day 2)1370
16ANGAHMADNAGAR18:12 (Day 2)18:15 (Day 2)1437
17DDDAUND JN20:10 (Day 2)20:20 (Day 2)1520
18KWVKURDUVADI22:08 (Day 2)22:10 (Day 2)1630
19SURSOLAPUR JN00:01 (Day 3)00:10 (Day 3)1708
20GRGULBARGA01:58 (Day 3)02:00 (Day 3)1821
21WADIWADI02:45 (Day 3)02:50 (Day 3)1858
22YGYADGIR03:18 (Day 3)03:20 (Day 3)1897
23RCRAICHUR04:08 (Day 3)04:10 (Day 3)1965
24MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD04:48 (Day 3)04:50 (Day 3)1994
25ADADONI05:28 (Day 3)05:30 (Day 3)2035
26GTLGUNTAKAL JN06:40 (Day 3)06:50 (Day 3)2086
27GYGOOTY07:18 (Day 3)07:20 (Day 3)2115
28ATPANANTAPUR08:18 (Day 3)08:20 (Day 3)2172
29DMMDHARMAVARAM JN09:20 (Day 3)09:25 (Day 3)2205
30SSPNSAI P NILAYAM09:58 (Day 3)10:00 (Day 3)2238
31HUPHINDUPUR10:58 (Day 3)11:00 (Day 3)2296
32YNKYELHANKA JN12:13 (Day 3)12:15 (Day 3)2379
33BNCBANGALORE CANT13:08 (Day 3)13:10 (Day 3)2402
34SBCBANGALORE CY JN13:40 (Day 3)Destination2406
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :