ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Dec-2014 03:09:07 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
Fare Calculator KARNATAKA EXP (12628)
Currency: Quota: SF
1A2A3ASLGN
Rs 5380Rs 3110Rs 2110Rs 815Rs 470
Distance: 2406 Kms.
Train Schedule of: KARNATAKA EXP (12628)
Train Name (Number): KARNATAKA EXP (12628)Train Type: SF
Running Days: Daily Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NDLSNEW DELHISource21:15 (Day 1)0
2MTJMATHURA JN23:00 (Day 1)23:02 (Day 1)141
3AGCAGRA CANTT00:02 (Day 2)00:05 (Day 2)195
4GWLGWALIOR01:24 (Day 2)01:27 (Day 2)313
5JHSJHANSI JN02:54 (Day 2)03:06 (Day 2)410
6BINABINA JN04:55 (Day 2)04:57 (Day 2)563
7BPLBHOPAL JN06:55 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)701
8ETITARSI JN08:20 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)793
9KNWKHANDWA11:00 (Day 2)11:05 (Day 2)976
10BAUBURHANPUR11:53 (Day 2)11:55 (Day 2)1045
11BSLBHUSAVAL JN12:45 (Day 2)12:55 (Day 2)1100
12JLJALGAON JN13:18 (Day 2)13:20 (Day 2)1124
13MMRMANMAD JN15:10 (Day 2)15:15 (Day 2)1284
14KPGKOPARGAON16:28 (Day 2)16:30 (Day 2)1326
15BAPBELAPUR17:13 (Day 2)17:15 (Day 2)1370
16ANGAHMADNAGAR18:27 (Day 2)18:30 (Day 2)1437
17DDDAUND JN20:10 (Day 2)20:20 (Day 2)1520
18KWVKURDUVADI22:08 (Day 2)22:10 (Day 2)1630
19SURSOLAPUR JN00:01 (Day 3)00:10 (Day 3)1708
20GRGULBARGA01:58 (Day 3)02:00 (Day 3)1821
21WADIWADI02:55 (Day 3)03:00 (Day 3)1858
22YGYADGIR03:30 (Day 3)03:32 (Day 3)1897
23RCRAICHUR04:18 (Day 3)04:20 (Day 3)1965
24MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD05:08 (Day 3)05:10 (Day 3)1994
25ADADONI05:38 (Day 3)05:40 (Day 3)2035
26GTLGUNTAKAL JN06:40 (Day 3)06:55 (Day 3)2086
27GYGOOTY07:23 (Day 3)07:25 (Day 3)2115
28ATPANANTAPUR08:18 (Day 3)08:20 (Day 3)2172
29DMMDHARMAVARAM JN09:20 (Day 3)09:25 (Day 3)2205
30SSPNSAI P NILAYAM09:58 (Day 3)10:00 (Day 3)2238
31HUPHINDUPUR10:58 (Day 3)11:00 (Day 3)2296
32YNKYELHANKA JN12:13 (Day 3)12:15 (Day 3)2379
33BNCBANGALORE CANT13:08 (Day 3)13:10 (Day 3)2402
34SBCBANGALORE CY JN13:40 (Day 3)Destination2406
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :