ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 07:25:40 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
NELLAI EXPRESS (12631)
CHENNAI EGMORE to TIRUNELVELI
NELLAI EXPRESS (12631)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S12
5
S11
6
S10
7
S9
8
S8
9
S7
10
S6
11
S5
12
S4
13
S3
14
S2
15
S1
16
B6
17
B5
18
B4
19
B3
20
B2
21
B1
22
A1
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: NELLAI EXPRESS (12631)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSCHENNAI EGMORESource20:10 (Day 1)0
2TBMTAMBARAM20:38 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)25
3CGLCHENGALPATTU21:08 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)56
4MLMRMELMARUVATTUR21:38 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)92
5TMVTINDIVANAM22:03 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)122
6VMVILLUPURAM JN22:45 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)159
7VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN23:28 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)213
8TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI01:35 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)336
9DGDINDIGUL JN02:58 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)431
10SDNSHOLAVANDAN03:33 (Day 2)03:35 (Day 2)475
11MDUMADURAI JN04:00 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)497
12VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN04:48 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)540
13SRTSATUR05:14 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)567
14CVPKOVILPATTI05:34 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)588
15TENTIRUNELVELI07:20 (Day 2)Destination653
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :