ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 15:18:39 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
NELLAI EXPRESS (12632)
TIRUNELVELI to CHENNAI EGMORE
NELLAI EXPRESS (12632)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
A1
5
B1
6
B2
7
B3
8
B4
9
B5
10
B6
11
S1
12
S2
13
S3
14
S4
15
S5
16
S6
17
S7
18
S8
19
S9
20
S10
21
S11
22
S12
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: NELLAI EXPRESS (12632)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TENTIRUNELVELISource19:40 (Day 1)0
2CVPKOVILPATTI20:33 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)66
3SRTSATUR20:53 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)87
4VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN21:18 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)114
5MDUMADURAI JN22:05 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)157
6SDNSHOLAVANDAN22:29 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)178
7DGDINDIGUL JN23:13 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)223
8TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI00:50 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)317
9VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN02:38 (Day 2)02:40 (Day 2)440
10VMVILLUPURAM JN03:48 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)495
11TMVTINDIVANAM04:24 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)532
12MLMRMELMARUVATTUR04:49 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)562
13CGLCHENGALPATTU05:23 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)598
14TBMTAMBARAM05:53 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)628
15MBMMAMBALAM06:14 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)646
16MSCHENNAI EGMORE06:55 (Day 2)Destination653
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :