ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 05:51:10 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KANYAKUMARI EXP (12633)
CHENNAI EGMORE to KANYAKUMARI
KANYAKUMARI EXP (12633)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
S1
4
S2
5
S3
6
S4
7
S5
8
S6
9
S7
10
S8
11
S9
12
S10
13
S11
14
S12
15
B1
16
B2
17
B3
18
A1
19
A2
20
HA1
21
GN
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: KANYAKUMARI EXP (12633)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSCHENNAI EGMORESource17:30 (Day 1)0
2TBMTAMBARAM17:58 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)25
3CGLCHENGALPATTU18:28 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)56
4MLMRMELMARUVATTUR18:58 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)92
5TMVTINDIVANAM19:23 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)122
6VMVILLUPURAM JN20:05 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)159
7VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN20:48 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)213
8TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI22:30 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)336
9DGDINDIGUL JN00:13 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)431
10MDUMADURAI JN01:20 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)497
11VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN02:13 (Day 2)02:15 (Day 2)540
12SRTSATUR02:38 (Day 2)02:40 (Day 2)567
13CVPKOVILPATTI02:58 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)588
14TENTIRUNELVELI04:15 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)653
15VLYVALLIYUR04:59 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)695
16NCJNAGERCOIL JN05:45 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)727
17CAPEKANYAKUMARI06:30 (Day 2)Destination742
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :