ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 04:34:30 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KANYAKUMARI EXP (12634)
KANYAKUMARI to CHENNAI EGMORE
KANYAKUMARI EXP (12634)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
HA1
5
A2
6
A1
7
B3
8
B2
9
B1
10
S12
11
S11
12
S10
13
S9
14
S8
15
S7
16
S6
17
S5
18
S4
19
S3
20
S2
21
S1
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: KANYAKUMARI EXP (12634)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CAPEKANYAKUMARISource17:20 (Day 1)0
2NCJNAGERCOIL JN17:35 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)16
3VLYVALLIYUR18:08 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)47
4TENTIRUNELVELI19:00 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)89
5CVPKOVILPATTI20:08 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)154
6SRTSATUR20:28 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)176
7VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN21:03 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)203
8MDUMADURAI JN21:45 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)246
9DGDINDIGUL JN22:50 (Day 1)22:52 (Day 1)312
10TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI00:20 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)406
11VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN02:08 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)529
12VMVILLUPURAM JN03:33 (Day 2)03:35 (Day 2)584
13TMVTINDIVANAM04:08 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)621
14MLMRMELMARUVATTUR04:33 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)651
15CGLCHENGALPATTU05:13 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)687
16TBMTAMBARAM05:43 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)717
17MBMMAMBALAM06:04 (Day 2)06:05 (Day 2)735
18MSCHENNAI EGMORE06:45 (Day 2)Destination742
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :