ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Dec-2016 23:49:32 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VAIGAI EXP (12635)
CHENNAI EGMORE to MADURAI JN
VAIGAI EXP (12635)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
D13
5
D12
6
D11
7
D10
8
D9
9
D8
10
D7
11
D6
12
D5
13
PS1
14
D4
15
D3
16
D2
17
D1
18
C3
19
C2
20
C1
21
GN
22
GN
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: VAIGAI EXP (12635)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSCHENNAI EGMORESource13:30 (Day 1)0
2TBMTAMBARAM13:58 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)25
3CGLCHENGALPATTU14:28 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)56
4VMVILLUPURAM JN15:45 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)159
5VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN16:28 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)213
6ALUARIYALUR17:04 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)267
7TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI18:30 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)336
8DGDINDIGUL JN20:03 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)431
9SDNSHOLAVANDAN20:34 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)475
10MDUMADURAI JN21:20 (Day 1)Destination497
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :