ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 10:12:12 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VAIGAI EXP (12636)
MADURAI JN to CHENNAI EGMORE
VAIGAI EXP (12636)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
C1
6
C2
7
C3
8
D1
9
D2
10
D3
11
D4
12
PS1
13
D5
14
D6
15
D7
16
D8
17
D9
18
D10
19
D11
20
D12
21
D13
22
GN
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: VAIGAI EXP (12636)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MDUMADURAI JNSource07:00 (Day 1)0
2SDNSHOLAVANDAN07:14 (Day 1)07:15 (Day 1)22
3DGDINDIGUL JN07:53 (Day 1)07:55 (Day 1)66
4TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI09:00 (Day 1)09:05 (Day 1)161
5ALUARIYALUR09:54 (Day 1)09:55 (Day 1)231
6VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN10:38 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)284
7VMVILLUPURAM JN11:53 (Day 1)11:55 (Day 1)338
8CGLCHENGALPATTU13:23 (Day 1)13:25 (Day 1)441
9TBMTAMBARAM13:54 (Day 1)13:55 (Day 1)472
10MBMMAMBALAM14:14 (Day 1)14:15 (Day 1)490
11MSCHENNAI EGMORE14:40 (Day 1)Destination497
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :