ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 06:41:51 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PANDIAN EXP (12637)
CHENNAI EGMORE to MADURAI JN
PANDIAN EXP (12637)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
S10
4
S9
5
S8
6
S7
7
S6
8
S5
9
S4
10
S3
11
S2
12
S1
13
B4
14
B3
15
B2
16
B1
17
A2
18
A1
19
HA1
20
H1
21
GN
22
GRD
Train Schedule: PANDIAN EXP (12637)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSCHENNAI EGMORESource21:20 (Day 1)0
2TBMTAMBARAM21:48 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)25
3CGLCHENGALPATTU22:18 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)56
4VMVILLUPURAM JN23:40 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)159
5VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN00:28 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)213
6TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI02:45 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)336
7MPAMANAPARAI03:21 (Day 2)03:22 (Day 2)373
8DGDINDIGUL JN04:25 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)431
9ABIAMBATURAI04:41 (Day 2)04:42 (Day 2)442
10KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD04:54 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)456
11MDUMADURAI JN06:10 (Day 2)Destination497
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :