ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 03:50:03 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PANDIAN EXP (12638)
MADURAI JN to CHENNAI EGMORE
PANDIAN EXP (12638)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
H1
4
HA1
5
A1
6
A2
7
B1
8
B2
9
B3
10
B4
11
S1
12
S2
13
S3
14
S4
15
S5
16
S6
17
S7
18
S8
19
S9
20
S10
21
GN
22
GRD
Train Schedule: PANDIAN EXP (12638)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MDUMADURAI JNSource20:35 (Day 1)0
2KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD21:09 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)41
3ABIAMBATURAI21:23 (Day 1)21:24 (Day 1)55
4DGDINDIGUL JN21:35 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)66
5MPAMANAPARAI22:24 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)124
6TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI23:05 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)161
7VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN01:03 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)284
8VMVILLUPURAM JN02:18 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)338
9CGLCHENGALPATTU03:58 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)441
10TBMTAMBARAM04:28 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)472
11MBMMAMBALAM04:48 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)490
12MSCHENNAI EGMORE05:25 (Day 2)Destination497
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :