ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 25-Mar-2017 13:15:08 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BRINDAVAN EXP (12639)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to KSR BANGALORE CY JN
BRINDAVAN EXP (12639)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2S GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
 
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
 
6
D15
7
D14
8
D13
9
D12
10
D11
11
D10
12
D9
13
D8
14
D7
15
D6
16
D5
17
D4
18
D3
19
D2
20
D1
21
 
22
 
23
 
24
 
Train Schedule: BRINDAVAN EXP (12639)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource07:50 (Day 1)0
2AJJARAKKONAM08:43 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)69
3WJRWALAJAH ROAD JN09:19 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)105
4KPDKATPADI JN09:38 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)130
5ABAMBUR10:29 (Day 1)10:30 (Day 1)182
6VNVANIYAMBADI10:34 (Day 1)10:35 (Day 1)198
7JTJJOLARPETTAI11:05 (Day 1)11:07 (Day 1)214
8KPNKUPPAM11:34 (Day 1)11:35 (Day 1)257
9BWTBANGARAPET12:03 (Day 1)12:05 (Day 1)292
10KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM12:48 (Day 1)12:50 (Day 1)348
11BNCBANGALORE CANT13:18 (Day 1)13:20 (Day 1)357
12SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN14:00 (Day 1)Destination362
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :