ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 11:36:24 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BRINDAVAN EXP (12639)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to BANGALORE CY JN
BRINDAVAN EXP (12639)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2S GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
D15
7
D14
8
D13
9
D12
10
D11
11
D10
12
D9
13
D8
14
D7
15
D6
16
D5
17
D4
18
D3
19
D2
20
D1
21
GN
22
GN
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: BRINDAVAN EXP (12639)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource07:50 (Day 1)0
2AJJARAKKONAM08:43 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)69
3WJRWALAJAH ROAD JN09:19 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)105
4KPDKATPADI JN09:38 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)130
5ABAMBUR10:29 (Day 1)10:30 (Day 1)182
6VNVANIYAMBADI10:34 (Day 1)10:35 (Day 1)198
7JTJJOLARPETTAI11:05 (Day 1)11:07 (Day 1)214
8KPNKUPPAM11:34 (Day 1)11:35 (Day 1)257
9BWTBANGARAPET12:03 (Day 1)12:05 (Day 1)292
10KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM12:48 (Day 1)12:50 (Day 1)348
11BNCBANGALORE CANT13:18 (Day 1)13:20 (Day 1)357
12SBCBANGALORE CY JN14:00 (Day 1)Destination362
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :