ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 13:16:31 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BRINDAVAN EXP (12640)
BANGALORE CY JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL
BRINDAVAN EXP (12640)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2S GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
D1
6
D2
7
D3
8
D4
9
D5
10
D6
11
D7
12
D8
13
D9
14
D10
15
D11
16
D12
17
D13
18
D14
19
D15
20
GN
21
GN
22
GN
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: BRINDAVAN EXP (12640)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SBCBANGALORE CY JNSource15:00 (Day 1)0
2BNCBANGALORE CANT15:10 (Day 1)15:12 (Day 1)5
3KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM15:21 (Day 1)15:23 (Day 1)15
4BWTBANGARAPET16:03 (Day 1)16:05 (Day 1)71
5KPNKUPPAM16:28 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)105
6JTJJOLARPETTAI17:13 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)149
7VNVANIYAMBADI17:28 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)164
8ABAMBUR17:44 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)180
9KPDKATPADI JN18:28 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)232
10WJRWALAJAH ROAD JN18:48 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)257
11AJJARAKKONAM19:23 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)293
12PERPERAMBUR20:18 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)356
13MASCHENNAI CENTRAL21:05 (Day 1)Destination362
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :