ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 03:48:47 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TIRUKKURAL EXP (12641)
KANYAKUMARI to H NIZAMUDDIN
TIRUKKURAL EXP (12641)
Running Days: WED FRI
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
S1
6
S2
7
S3
8
PC
9
S4
10
S5
11
S6
12
S7
13
S8
14
B1
15
B2
16
B3
17
A1
18
GN
19
GN
20
VP
21
VP
22
GRD
Train Schedule: TIRUKKURAL EXP (12641)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CAPEKANYAKUMARISource19:15 (Day 1)0
2NCJNAGERCOIL JN19:35 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)16
3TENTIRUNELVELI21:10 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)89
4MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI21:40 (Day 1)21:41 (Day 1)118
5CVPKOVILPATTI22:14 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)154
6SRTSATUR22:34 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)176
7VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN23:05 (Day 1)23:07 (Day 1)203
8MDUMADURAI JN00:10 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)246
9KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD00:45 (Day 2)00:46 (Day 2)286
10DGDINDIGUL JN01:10 (Day 2)01:12 (Day 2)312
11TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI02:55 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)406
12VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN04:43 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)529
13VMVILLUPURAM JN05:48 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)584
14CGLCHENGALPATTU07:28 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)687
15TBMTAMBARAM07:58 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)717
16MSCHENNAI EGMORE08:50 (Day 2)09:05 (Day 2)742
17BZAVIJAYAWADA JN15:55 (Day 2)16:10 (Day 2)1177
18BPQBALHARSHAH23:05 (Day 2)23:15 (Day 2)1627
19NGPNAGPUR02:00 (Day 3)02:10 (Day 3)1839
20BZUBETUL04:32 (Day 3)04:33 (Day 3)2029
21ETITARSI JN06:25 (Day 3)06:30 (Day 3)2136
22BPLBHOPAL JN08:05 (Day 3)08:15 (Day 3)2227
23JHSJHANSI JN12:00 (Day 3)12:10 (Day 3)2518
24AGCAGRA CANTT15:10 (Day 3)15:15 (Day 3)2734
25NZMH NIZAMUDDIN18:00 (Day 3)Destination2921
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :