ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 29-Aug-2016 23:28:05 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
THIRUKKURAL EXP (12642)
H NIZAMUDDIN to KANYAKUMARI
THIRUKKURAL EXP (12642)
Running Days: MON SAT
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
VP
2
VP
3
GRD
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
S1
8
S2
9
S6
10
S3
11
S4
12
PC
13
S5
14
S7
15
S8
16
B1
17
B2
18
B3
19
A1
20
GN
21
GN
22
GRD
Train Schedule: THIRUKKURAL EXP (12642)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NZMH NIZAMUDDINSource07:15 (Day 1)0
2AGCAGRA CANTT10:10 (Day 1)10:15 (Day 1)188
3JHSJHANSI JN13:45 (Day 1)13:55 (Day 1)403
4BPLBHOPAL JN17:40 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)694
5ETITARSI JN19:30 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)786
6BZUBETUL21:26 (Day 1)21:28 (Day 1)893
7NGPNAGPUR00:05 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)1083
8BPQBALHARSHAH03:30 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)1294
9BZAVIJAYAWADA JN10:35 (Day 2)10:50 (Day 2)1745
10GDRGUDUR JN15:03 (Day 2)15:05 (Day 2)2038
11MSCHENNAI EGMORE18:05 (Day 2)18:30 (Day 2)2179
12TBMTAMBARAM18:58 (Day 2)19:00 (Day 2)2204
13CGLCHENGALPATTU19:28 (Day 2)19:30 (Day 2)2235
14VMVILLUPURAM JN21:15 (Day 2)21:20 (Day 2)2338
15VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN22:05 (Day 2)22:07 (Day 2)2392
16TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI00:30 (Day 3)00:35 (Day 3)2515
17DGDINDIGUL JN02:13 (Day 3)02:15 (Day 3)2610
18KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD02:33 (Day 3)02:35 (Day 3)2635
19MDUMADURAI JN03:20 (Day 3)03:25 (Day 3)2676
20VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN04:10 (Day 3)04:12 (Day 3)2719
21SRTSATUR04:33 (Day 3)04:35 (Day 3)2746
22CVPKOVILPATTI04:55 (Day 3)04:57 (Day 3)2767
23MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI05:29 (Day 3)05:30 (Day 3)2803
24TENTIRUNELVELI06:25 (Day 3)06:30 (Day 3)2832
25NCJNAGERCOIL JN08:10 (Day 3)08:13 (Day 3)2905
26CAPEKANYAKUMARI08:45 (Day 3)Destination2921
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :