Via Trains Between Stations

From
To
Date:
Quota

Get PNR Status

PNR No. 

Train Route / Running Status

Train Name/No.
 

Arrival/Departure at Station

At Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 01-Sep-2014 19:09:20 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick Menu:  »Train Route  »Running Status  »Route Map Get PNR
Fare Calculator THIRUKKURAL EXP (12642)
Currency: Quota:
2A3ASLGN
Rs 3435Rs 2310Rs 900Rs 520
Distance: 2919 Kms.
Train Schedule of: 12642 (THIRUKKURAL EXP)
Running Days: MON SAT Available Classes: 2A 3A SL
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NZMH NIZAMUDDINSource07:20 (Day 1)0
2AGCAGRA CANTT10:23 (Day 1)10:28 (Day 1)188
3JHSJHANSI JN13:35 (Day 1)13:43 (Day 1)403
4BPLBHOPAL JN17:40 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)694
5ETITARSI JN19:30 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)786
6BZUBETUL21:13 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)893
7NGPNAGPUR00:05 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)1083
8BPQBALHARSHAH03:30 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)1294
9BZAVIJAYAWADA JN10:35 (Day 2)10:50 (Day 2)1746
10GDRGUDUR JN15:03 (Day 2)15:05 (Day 2)2039
11MSCHENNAI EGMORE18:05 (Day 2)18:30 (Day 2)2178
12TBMTAMBARAM18:55 (Day 2)18:57 (Day 2)2203
13CGLCHENGALPATTU19:23 (Day 2)19:25 (Day 2)2233
14VMVILLUPURAM JN21:15 (Day 2)21:20 (Day 2)2336
15VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN22:05 (Day 2)22:07 (Day 2)2391
16TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI00:45 (Day 3)00:50 (Day 3)2514
17DGDINDIGUL JN02:18 (Day 3)02:20 (Day 3)2608
18KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD02:38 (Day 3)02:40 (Day 3)2634
19MDUMADURAI JN03:20 (Day 3)03:25 (Day 3)2674
20VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN04:10 (Day 3)04:12 (Day 3)2717
21SRTSATUR04:33 (Day 3)04:35 (Day 3)2744
22CVPKOVILPATTI04:55 (Day 3)04:57 (Day 3)2765
23MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI05:29 (Day 3)05:30 (Day 3)2802
24TENTIRUNELVELI06:25 (Day 3)06:30 (Day 3)2830
25NCJNAGERCOIL JN08:10 (Day 3)08:15 (Day 3)2904
26CAPEKANYAKUMARI08:45 (Day 3)Destination2919
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :