ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 29-Apr-2016 17:34:02 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KONGU EXPRESS (12647)
COIMBATORE JN to H NIZAMUDDIN
KONGU EXPRESS (12647)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
S1
4
S2
5
S3
6
S4
7
S5
8
S6
9
S7
10
S8
11
S9
12
S10
13
S11
14
S12
15
S13
16
S14
17
BE1
18
B1
19
A1
20
GN
21
GN
22
GRD
23
VP
24
S
Train Schedule: KONGU EXPRESS (12647)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CBECOIMBATORE JNSource15:05 (Day 1)0
2TUPTIRUPPUR15:43 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)51
3EDERODE JN16:30 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)101
4SASALEM JN17:33 (Day 1)17:38 (Day 1)164
5DPJDHARMAPURI18:53 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)230
6HSRAHOSUR20:43 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)322
7BANDBANASWADI22:18 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)373
8YPRYESVANTPUR JN22:50 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)388
9HUPHINDUPUR01:12 (Day 2)01:13 (Day 2)484
10DMMDHARMAVARAM JN02:43 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)574
11ATPANANTAPUR03:18 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)608
12DHNEDHONE05:40 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)720
13KRNTKURNOOL TOWN06:33 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)774
14MBNRMAHBUBNAGAR08:33 (Day 2)08:35 (Day 2)904
15KCGKACHEGUDA10:30 (Day 2)10:40 (Day 2)1010
16KZJKAZIPET JN13:18 (Day 2)13:20 (Day 2)1147
17BPQBALHARSHAH17:25 (Day 2)17:35 (Day 2)1382
18NGPNAGPUR21:00 (Day 2)21:10 (Day 2)1593
19BZUBETUL23:31 (Day 2)23:32 (Day 2)1783
20ETITARSI JN01:40 (Day 3)01:45 (Day 3)1890
21BPLBHOPAL JN03:25 (Day 3)03:30 (Day 3)1982
22BINABINA JN05:20 (Day 3)05:25 (Day 3)2120
23JHSJHANSI JN07:35 (Day 3)07:45 (Day 3)2272
24GWLGWALIOR09:20 (Day 3)09:25 (Day 3)2370
25AGCAGRA CANTT11:19 (Day 3)11:24 (Day 3)2488
26RKMRAJA KI MANDI11:32 (Day 3)11:34 (Day 3)2492
27MTJMATHURA JN12:12 (Day 3)12:15 (Day 3)2542
28NZMH NIZAMUDDIN14:15 (Day 3)Destination2675
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :