Via Trains Between Stations

From
To
Date:
Quota

Get PNR Status

PNR No. 

Train Route / Running Status

Train Name/No.
 

Arrival/Departure at Station

At Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 24-Jul-2014 18:29:05 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick Menu:  »Train Route  »Running Status  »Route Map Get PNR
Fare Calculator KONGU EXPRESS (12647)
Currency: Quota:
2A3ASLGN
Rs 3280Rs 2215Rs 860Rs 495
Distance: 2675 Kms.
Train Schedule of: 12647 (KONGU EXPRESS)
Running Days: SUN Available Classes: 2A 3A SL
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CBECOIMBATORE JNSource15:05 (Day 1)0
2TUPTIRUPPUR15:43 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)51
3EDERODE JN16:30 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)101
4SASALEM JN17:40 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)164
5DPJDHARMAPURI19:08 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)230
6HSRAHOSUR20:48 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)322
7BANDBANASWADI22:18 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)373
8YPRYESVANTPUR JN23:20 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)388
9HUPHINDUPUR01:12 (Day 2)01:13 (Day 2)484
10DMMDHARMAVARAM JN02:43 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)574
11ATPANANTAPUR03:19 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)608
12DHNEDHONE05:40 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)720
13KRNTKURNOOL TOWN06:33 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)774
14MBNRMAHBUBNAGAR08:33 (Day 2)08:35 (Day 2)904
15KCGKACHEGUDA10:35 (Day 2)10:45 (Day 2)1010
16KZJKAZIPET JN13:18 (Day 2)13:20 (Day 2)1147
17BPQBALHARSHAH17:25 (Day 2)17:35 (Day 2)1382
18NGPNAGPUR21:00 (Day 2)21:10 (Day 2)1593
19BZUBETUL23:31 (Day 2)23:32 (Day 2)1783
20ETITARSI JN01:30 (Day 3)01:35 (Day 3)1890
21BPLBHOPAL JN03:25 (Day 3)03:30 (Day 3)1982
22BINABINA JN05:20 (Day 3)05:25 (Day 3)2120
23JHSJHANSI JN07:35 (Day 3)07:43 (Day 3)2272
24GWLGWALIOR09:05 (Day 3)09:10 (Day 3)2370
25AGCAGRA CANTT11:20 (Day 3)11:25 (Day 3)2488
26RKMRAJA KI MANDI11:33 (Day 3)11:34 (Day 3)2492
27MTJMATHURA JN12:12 (Day 3)12:15 (Day 3)2542
28NZMH NIZAMUDDIN14:15 (Day 3)Destination2675
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :