Via Trains Between Stations

From
To
Date:
Quota

Get PNR Status

PNR No. 

Train Route / Running Status

Train Name/No.
 

Arrival/Departure at Station

At Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 02-Oct-2014 19:56:02 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick Menu:  »Train Route  »Running Status  »Route Map Get PNR
Fare Calculator KONGU EXPRESS (12648)
Currency: Quota:
2A3ASLGN
Rs 3280Rs 2215Rs 860Rs 495
Distance: 2664 Kms.
Train Schedule of: 12648 (KONGU EXPRESS)
Running Days: WED Available Classes: 2A 3A SL
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NZMH NIZAMUDDINSource08:35 (Day 1)0
2MTJMATHURA JN10:17 (Day 1)10:20 (Day 1)134
3RKMRAJA KI MANDI11:00 (Day 1)11:02 (Day 1)184
4AGCAGRA CANTT11:30 (Day 1)11:35 (Day 1)188
5GWLGWALIOR12:58 (Day 1)13:03 (Day 1)306
6JHSJHANSI JN14:35 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)403
7BINABINA JN17:00 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)556
8BPLBHOPAL JN19:00 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)694
9ETITARSI JN20:55 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)786
10BZUBETUL22:43 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)893
11NGPNAGPUR01:40 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)1083
12BPQBALHARSHAH05:15 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)1294
13KZJKAZIPET JN09:30 (Day 2)09:32 (Day 2)1528
14KCGKACHEGUDA12:20 (Day 2)12:30 (Day 2)1666
15MBNRMAHBUBNAGAR13:58 (Day 2)14:00 (Day 2)1772
16KRNTKURNOOL TOWN16:08 (Day 2)16:10 (Day 2)1902
17DHNEDHONE17:40 (Day 2)17:45 (Day 2)1956
18ATPANANTAPUR19:38 (Day 2)19:40 (Day 2)2068
19DMMDHARMAVARAM JN20:50 (Day 2)20:55 (Day 2)2101
20HUPHINDUPUR22:18 (Day 2)22:20 (Day 2)2180
21YPRYESVANTPUR JN00:30 (Day 3)01:20 (Day 3)2276
22BANDBANASWADI01:40 (Day 3)01:42 (Day 3)2291
23HSRAHOSUR02:33 (Day 3)02:35 (Day 3)2350
24DPJDHARMAPURI03:58 (Day 3)04:00 (Day 3)2442
25SASALEM JN06:05 (Day 3)06:10 (Day 3)2500
26EDERODE JN07:10 (Day 3)07:15 (Day 3)2563
27TUPTIRUPPUR07:53 (Day 3)07:55 (Day 3)2613
28CBECOIMBATORE JN09:15 (Day 3)Destination2664
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :