ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 30-Sep-2016 10:25:11 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KONGU EXPRESS (12648)
H NIZAMUDDIN to COIMBATORE JN
KONGU EXPRESS (12648)
Running Days: WED
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
VP
2
GRD
3
GN
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
S6
10
S7
11
S8
12
S9
13
S10
14
S11
15
S12
16
S13
17
S14
18
BE1
19
B1
20
A1
21
GN
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: KONGU EXPRESS (12648)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NZMH NIZAMUDDINSource08:35 (Day 1)0
2MTJMATHURA JN10:20 (Day 1)10:23 (Day 1)134
3RKMRAJA KI MANDI10:56 (Day 1)10:58 (Day 1)184
4AGCAGRA CANTT11:10 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)188
5GWLGWALIOR13:00 (Day 1)13:05 (Day 1)306
6JHSJHANSI JN14:35 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)403
7BINABINA JN17:00 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)556
8BPLBHOPAL JN19:00 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)694
9ETITARSI JN20:55 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)786
10BZUBETUL22:43 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)893
11NGPNAGPUR01:40 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)1083
12BPQBALHARSHAH05:05 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)1294
13KZJKAZIPET JN09:30 (Day 2)09:32 (Day 2)1528
14KCGKACHEGUDA12:20 (Day 2)12:30 (Day 2)1666
15MBNRMAHBUBNAGAR13:58 (Day 2)14:00 (Day 2)1772
16KRNTKURNOOL TOWN16:08 (Day 2)16:10 (Day 2)1902
17DHNEDHONE17:40 (Day 2)17:45 (Day 2)1956
18ATPANANTAPUR19:38 (Day 2)19:40 (Day 2)2068
19DMMDHARMAVARAM JN20:50 (Day 2)20:55 (Day 2)2101
20HUPHINDUPUR22:18 (Day 2)22:20 (Day 2)2180
21YPRYESVANTPUR JN00:30 (Day 3)01:00 (Day 3)2276
22BANDBANASWADI01:21 (Day 3)01:22 (Day 3)2291
23HSRAHOSUR02:08 (Day 3)02:10 (Day 3)2342
24DPJDHARMAPURI03:58 (Day 3)04:00 (Day 3)2434
25SASALEM JN06:05 (Day 3)06:10 (Day 3)2500
26EDERODE JN07:10 (Day 3)07:15 (Day 3)2563
27TUPTIRUPPUR07:58 (Day 3)08:00 (Day 3)2613
28CBECOIMBATORE JN09:15 (Day 3)Destination2664
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :