ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 15:47:29 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
NAVJEEVAN EXP (12655)
AHMEDABAD JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL
NAVJEEVAN EXP (12655)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
HA1
4
A1
5
B1
6
B2
7
B3
8
B4
9
B5
10
S1
11
S2
12
PC
13
S3
14
S4
15
S5
16
S6
17
S7
18
S8
19
S9
20
S10
21
S11
22
GN
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: NAVJEEVAN EXP (12655)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ADIAHMEDABAD JNSource06:40 (Day 1)0
2NDNADIAD JN07:22 (Day 1)07:24 (Day 1)46
3ANNDANAND JN07:39 (Day 1)07:41 (Day 1)64
4BRCVADODARA JN08:25 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)100
5AKVANKLESHWAR JN09:34 (Day 1)09:36 (Day 1)180
6STSURAT10:25 (Day 1)10:35 (Day 1)229
7UDNUDHNA JN10:42 (Day 1)10:44 (Day 1)233
8VYAVYARA11:30 (Day 1)11:32 (Day 1)290
9NDBNANDURBAR13:18 (Day 1)13:23 (Day 1)389
10DDEDONDAICHA13:56 (Day 1)13:58 (Day 1)424
11ANAMALNER15:56 (Day 1)15:58 (Day 1)485
12JLJALGAON JN16:58 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)540
13BSLBHUSAVAL JN17:25 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)564
14MKUMALKAPUR18:23 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)614
15NNNANDURA18:48 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)642
16SEGSHEGAON19:08 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)667
17AKAKOLA JN19:40 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)704
18MZRMURTAJAPUR20:13 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)742
19BDBADNERA JN21:05 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)783
20DMNDHAMANGAON21:39 (Day 1)21:41 (Day 1)828
21WRWARDHA JN22:25 (Day 1)22:28 (Day 1)878
22HGTHINGANGHAT23:07 (Day 1)23:09 (Day 1)912
23WRRWARORA23:39 (Day 1)23:41 (Day 1)950
24CDCHANDRAPUR00:08 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)997
25BPQBALHARSHAH01:10 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)1010
26SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR02:03 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)1080
27MCIMANCHIRYAL02:58 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)1138
28WLWARANGAL04:35 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)1253
29MABDMAHBUBABAD05:21 (Day 2)05:23 (Day 2)1313
30KMTKHAMMAM06:04 (Day 2)06:06 (Day 2)1360
31BZAVIJAYAWADA JN08:45 (Day 2)09:00 (Day 2)1461
32TELTENALI JN09:26 (Day 2)09:28 (Day 2)1493
33BPPBAPATLA09:53 (Day 2)09:55 (Day 2)1535
34CLXCHIRALA10:10 (Day 2)10:12 (Day 2)1550
35OGLONGOLE10:55 (Day 2)10:57 (Day 2)1600
36KVZKAVALI11:40 (Day 2)11:42 (Day 2)1665
37NLRNELLORE12:38 (Day 2)12:40 (Day 2)1716
38GDRGUDUR JN13:40 (Day 2)13:45 (Day 2)1754
39SPESULLURUPETA14:23 (Day 2)14:25 (Day 2)1809
40MASCHENNAI CENTRAL16:05 (Day 2)Destination1891
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :