ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 15:10:31 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BANGALORE MAIL (12657)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to BANGALORE CY JN
BANGALORE MAIL (12657)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
H1
4
A2
5
A1
6
B3
7
B2
8
B1
9
S13
10
S12
11
S11
12
PC
13
S10
14
S9
15
S8
16
S7
17
S6
18
S5
19
S4
20
S3
21
S2
22
S1
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: BANGALORE MAIL (12657)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource23:15 (Day 1)0
2AJJARAKKONAM00:03 (Day 2)00:05 (Day 2)69
3KPDKATPADI JN00:53 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)130
4JTJJOLARPETTAI02:23 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)214
5BWTBANGARAPET03:28 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)292
6BNCEBANGALORE EAST04:24 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)355
7BNCBANGALORE CANT04:31 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)357
8SBCBANGALORE CY JN05:10 (Day 2)Destination362
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :