ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 00:11:57 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CHENNAI MAIL (12658)
BANGALORE CY JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL
CHENNAI MAIL (12658)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
S1
4
S2
5
S3
6
S4
7
S5
8
S6
9
S7
10
S8
11
S9
12
S10
13
PC
14
S11
15
S12
16
S13
17
B1
18
B2
19
B3
20
A1
21
A2
22
H1
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: CHENNAI MAIL (12658)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SBCBANGALORE CY JNSource22:40 (Day 1)0
2BNCBANGALORE CANT22:50 (Day 1)22:52 (Day 1)5
3BWTBANGARAPET23:43 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)71
4JTJJOLARPETTAI00:58 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)149
5KPDKATPADI JN02:08 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)232
6AJJARAKKONAM02:58 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)293
7PERPERAMBUR03:48 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)356
8MASCHENNAI CENTRAL04:45 (Day 2)Destination362
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :