ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 15:43:58 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GURUDEV EXPRESS (12659)
NAGERCOIL JN to SHALIMAR
GURUDEV EXPRESS (12659)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
S1
4
S2
5
S3
6
S4
7
S5
8
S6
9
S7
10
S8
11
S9
12
S10
13
S11
14
S12
15
B1
16
A1
17
B2
18
GN
19
GN
20
VP
21
GRD
Train Schedule: GURUDEV EXPRESS (12659)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NCJNAGERCOIL JNSource14:40 (Day 1)0
2TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL16:00 (Day 1)16:05 (Day 1)72
3VAKVARKALA16:38 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)113
4QLNKOLLAM JN17:10 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)136
5KYJKAYANKULAM JN17:48 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)177
6CNGRCHENGANNUR18:08 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)197
7TRVLTIRUVALLA18:18 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)206
8KTYMKOTTAYAM18:57 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)232
9ERNERNAKULAM TOWN20:45 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)294
10AWYALUVA21:23 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)311
11TCRTHRISUR22:17 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)366
12PGTPALAKKAD23:45 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)443
13CBECOIMBATORE JN01:20 (Day 2)01:25 (Day 2)497
14EDERODE JN03:10 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)598
15SASALEM JN04:10 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)660
16JTJJOLARPETTAI06:03 (Day 2)06:05 (Day 2)780
17KPDKATPADI JN07:23 (Day 2)07:25 (Day 2)864
18CTOCHITTOOR08:07 (Day 2)08:08 (Day 2)897
19TPTYTIRUPATI09:33 (Day 2)09:35 (Day 2)968
20RURENIGUNTA JN09:50 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)978
21GDRGUDUR JN11:38 (Day 2)11:40 (Day 2)1061
22NLRNELLORE12:05 (Day 2)12:06 (Day 2)1100
23OGLONGOLE13:43 (Day 2)13:45 (Day 2)1216
24CLXCHIRALA14:18 (Day 2)14:20 (Day 2)1265
25TELTENALI JN15:04 (Day 2)15:06 (Day 2)1323
26BZAVIJAYAWADA JN16:05 (Day 2)16:20 (Day 2)1354
27EEELURU17:06 (Day 2)17:07 (Day 2)1414
28RJYRAJAMUNDRY18:40 (Day 2)18:45 (Day 2)1503
29SLOSAMALKOT JN19:50 (Day 2)19:51 (Day 2)1554
30VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM22:45 (Day 2)23:05 (Day 2)1704
31VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN00:03 (Day 3)00:05 (Day 3)1765
32CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD00:58 (Day 3)01:00 (Day 3)1834
33PSAPALASA02:10 (Day 3)02:12 (Day 3)1907
34BAMBRAHMAPUR03:05 (Day 3)03:10 (Day 3)1981
35BALUBALUGAN04:05 (Day 3)04:07 (Day 3)2057
36KURKHURDA ROAD JN05:15 (Day 3)05:35 (Day 3)2128
37BBSBHUBANESWAR06:05 (Day 3)06:10 (Day 3)2147
38CTCCUTTACK06:40 (Day 3)06:45 (Day 3)2175
39JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD07:32 (Day 3)07:34 (Day 3)2247
40BHCBHADRAKH08:55 (Day 3)08:57 (Day 3)2290
41BLSBALASORE09:41 (Day 3)09:43 (Day 3)2352
42KGPKHARAGPUR JN11:20 (Day 3)11:35 (Day 3)2471
43SRCSANTRAGACHI JN13:16 (Day 3)13:18 (Day 3)2578
44SHMSHALIMAR13:50 (Day 3)Destination2584
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :