ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 17:41:27 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
POTHIGAI EXP (12661)
CHENNAI EGMORE to SENGOTTAI
POTHIGAI EXP (12661)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
S12
4
S11
5
S10
6
S9
7
S8
8
S7
9
S6
10
S5
11
S4
12
S3
13
S2
14
S1
15
B6
16
B5
17
B4
18
B3
19
B2
20
B1
21
A1
22
GN
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: POTHIGAI EXP (12661)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSCHENNAI EGMORESource20:55 (Day 1)0
2TBMTAMBARAM21:23 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)25
3CGLCHENGALPATTU21:53 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)56
4VMVILLUPURAM JN23:15 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)159
5VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN00:03 (Day 2)00:05 (Day 2)213
6TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI02:20 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)336
7DGDINDIGUL JN04:10 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)431
8MDUMADURAI JN05:20 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)497
9VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN06:15 (Day 2)06:17 (Day 2)540
10TTLTIRUTTANGAL06:34 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)561
11SVKSSIVAKASI06:40 (Day 2)06:42 (Day 2)564
12SVPRSRIVILLIPUTTUR06:56 (Day 2)06:57 (Day 2)581
13RJPMRAJAPALAYAM07:07 (Day 2)07:09 (Day 2)592
14SNKLSANKARANKOVIL07:32 (Day 2)07:34 (Day 2)625
15PBKSPMBAKVL SHANDY07:44 (Day 2)07:45 (Day 2)637
16KDNLKADAYNALLUR07:57 (Day 2)07:58 (Day 2)646
17TSITENKASI JN08:15 (Day 2)08:17 (Day 2)662
18SCTSENGOTTAI08:55 (Day 2)Destination670
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :