ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-May-2016 20:27:07 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
HWH TPJ EXPRESS (12663)
HOWRAH JN to TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
HWH TPJ EXPRESS (12663)
Running Days: SUN THU
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
HE1
4
A1
5
B1
6
B2
7
B3
8
S1
9
S2
10
S3
11
S4
12
S5
13
PC
14
S6
15
S7
16
S8
17
S9
18
S10
19
S11
20
S12
21
S13
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: HWH TPJ EXPRESS (12663)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource16:10 (Day 1)0
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN17:55 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)116
3BLSBALASORE19:25 (Day 1)19:27 (Day 1)234
4BHCBHADRAKH20:23 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)296
5BBSBHUBANESWAR22:45 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)462
6KURKHURDA ROAD JN23:20 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)481
7BAMBRAHMAPUR01:15 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)627
8VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN04:33 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)843
9VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM05:35 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)904
10RJYRAJAMUNDRY08:50 (Day 2)08:52 (Day 2)1105
11EEELURU09:59 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)1195
12BZAVIJAYAWADA JN11:40 (Day 2)11:55 (Day 2)1255
13OGLONGOLE14:08 (Day 2)14:09 (Day 2)1393
14NLRNELLORE15:59 (Day 2)16:00 (Day 2)1509
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE19:55 (Day 2)20:20 (Day 2)1689
16TBMTAMBARAM20:49 (Day 2)20:50 (Day 2)1714
17CGLCHENGALPATTU21:18 (Day 2)21:20 (Day 2)1744
18MLMRMELMARUVATTUR21:49 (Day 2)21:50 (Day 2)1780
19VMVILLUPURAM JN22:50 (Day 2)22:55 (Day 2)1847
20VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN23:35 (Day 2)23:37 (Day 2)1902
21ALUARIYALUR00:14 (Day 3)00:15 (Day 3)1955
22SRGMSRIRANGAM02:08 (Day 3)02:10 (Day 3)2013
23TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI04:15 (Day 3)Destination2025
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :