ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 09:35:56 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
HOWRAH EXPRESS (12664)
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI to HOWRAH JN
HOWRAH EXPRESS (12664)
Running Days: TUE FRI
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
HE1
4
A1
5
B1
6
B2
7
B3
8
S1
9
S2
10
S3
11
S4
12
S5
13
S6
14
PC
15
S7
16
S8
17
S9
18
S10
19
S11
20
S12
21
S13
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: HOWRAH EXPRESS (12664)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALISource16:00 (Day 1)0
2SRGMSRIRANGAM16:18 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)12
3ALUARIYALUR17:04 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)70
4VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN17:53 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)123
5VMVILLUPURAM JN18:50 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)178
6MLMRMELMARUVATTUR19:53 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)245
7CGLCHENGALPATTU20:33 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)281
8TBMTAMBARAM21:03 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)312
9MSCHENNAI EGMORE22:05 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)336
10NLRNELLORE01:42 (Day 2)01:43 (Day 2)517
11OGLONGOLE03:09 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)633
12BZAVIJAYAWADA JN05:30 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)771
13EEELURU06:26 (Day 2)06:27 (Day 2)830
14RJYRAJAMUNDRY07:51 (Day 2)07:53 (Day 2)920
15VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM11:40 (Day 2)12:00 (Day 2)1121
16VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN12:55 (Day 2)12:57 (Day 2)1182
17BAMBRAHMAPUR15:55 (Day 2)16:00 (Day 2)1398
18KURKHURDA ROAD JN18:10 (Day 2)18:35 (Day 2)1545
19BBSBHUBANESWAR18:55 (Day 2)19:00 (Day 2)1564
20BHCBHADRAKH22:00 (Day 2)22:02 (Day 2)1729
21BLSBALASORE22:46 (Day 2)22:48 (Day 2)1791
22KGPKHARAGPUR JN00:30 (Day 3)01:00 (Day 3)1910
23HWHHOWRAH JN03:15 (Day 3)Destination2025
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :