ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 23:13:43 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KANNYAKUMARI EX (12665)
HOWRAH JN to KANYAKUMARI
KANNYAKUMARI EX (12665)
Running Days: MON
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
S6
10
PC
11
S7
12
S8
13
S9
14
S10
15
S11
16
B2
17
B1
18
A1
19
GN
20
GN
21
GRD
22
VP
Train Schedule: KANNYAKUMARI EX (12665)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource16:10 (Day 1)0
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN17:55 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)116
3BLSBALASORE19:25 (Day 1)19:27 (Day 1)234
4BBSBHUBANESWAR22:45 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)462
5KURKHURDA ROAD JN23:20 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)481
6BAMBRAHMAPUR01:15 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)627
7VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM05:35 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)904
8RJYRAJAMUNDRY08:50 (Day 2)08:52 (Day 2)1105
9EEELURU09:59 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)1195
10BZAVIJAYAWADA JN11:40 (Day 2)11:55 (Day 2)1255
11OGLONGOLE14:08 (Day 2)14:09 (Day 2)1393
12NLRNELLORE15:59 (Day 2)16:00 (Day 2)1509
13MSCHENNAI EGMORE19:55 (Day 2)20:20 (Day 2)1689
14TBMTAMBARAM20:48 (Day 2)20:50 (Day 2)1714
15CGLCHENGALPATTU21:18 (Day 2)21:20 (Day 2)1744
16MLMRMELMARUVATTUR21:48 (Day 2)21:50 (Day 2)1780
17VMVILLUPURAM JN22:55 (Day 2)23:00 (Day 2)1847
18VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN23:38 (Day 2)23:40 (Day 2)1902
19ALUARIYALUR00:29 (Day 3)00:30 (Day 3)1955
20SRGMSRIRANGAM01:29 (Day 3)01:30 (Day 3)2013
21TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI02:05 (Day 3)02:10 (Day 3)2025
22DGDINDIGUL JN03:28 (Day 3)03:30 (Day 3)2119
23KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD03:54 (Day 3)03:55 (Day 3)2145
24MDUMADURAI JN04:40 (Day 3)04:45 (Day 3)2185
25VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN05:30 (Day 3)05:32 (Day 3)2228
26SRTSATUR05:54 (Day 3)05:55 (Day 3)2255
27CVPKOVILPATTI06:14 (Day 3)06:15 (Day 3)2277
28MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI06:49 (Day 3)06:50 (Day 3)2313
29TENTIRUNELVELI08:20 (Day 3)08:25 (Day 3)2342
30NCJNAGERCOIL JN09:55 (Day 3)10:00 (Day 3)2415
31CAPEKANYAKUMARI10:25 (Day 3)Destination2431
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :