ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 23:15:52 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CAPE HOWRAH EXP (12666)
KANYAKUMARI to HOWRAH JN
CAPE HOWRAH EXP (12666)
Running Days: SAT
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
PC
8
S4
9
S5
10
S6
11
S7
12
S8
13
S9
14
S10
15
S11
16
A1
17
B1
18
B2
19
GN
20
GN
21
VP
22
GRD
Train Schedule: CAPE HOWRAH EXP (12666)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CAPEKANYAKUMARISource07:50 (Day 1)0
2NCJNAGERCOIL JN08:05 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)16
3TENTIRUNELVELI09:35 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)89
4MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI10:14 (Day 1)10:15 (Day 1)118
5CVPKOVILPATTI10:39 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)154
6SRTSATUR10:59 (Day 1)11:00 (Day 1)176
7VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN11:33 (Day 1)11:35 (Day 1)203
8MDUMADURAI JN12:45 (Day 1)12:50 (Day 1)246
9KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD13:20 (Day 1)13:22 (Day 1)286
10DGDINDIGUL JN13:45 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)312
11TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI15:40 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)406
12SRGMSRIRANGAM16:18 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)418
13ALUARIYALUR17:04 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)476
14VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN17:53 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)529
15VMVILLUPURAM JN18:50 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)584
16MLMRMELMARUVATTUR19:53 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)651
17CGLCHENGALPATTU20:33 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)687
18TBMTAMBARAM21:03 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)717
19MSCHENNAI EGMORE22:05 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)742
20NLRNELLORE01:42 (Day 2)01:43 (Day 2)922
21OGLONGOLE03:09 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)1038
22BZAVIJAYAWADA JN05:30 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)1177
23EEELURU06:26 (Day 2)06:27 (Day 2)1236
24RJYRAJAMUNDRY07:51 (Day 2)07:53 (Day 2)1326
25VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM11:40 (Day 2)12:00 (Day 2)1527
26BAMBRAHMAPUR15:55 (Day 2)16:00 (Day 2)1804
27KURKHURDA ROAD JN18:10 (Day 2)18:35 (Day 2)1950
28BBSBHUBANESWAR18:55 (Day 2)19:00 (Day 2)1969
29BLSBALASORE22:46 (Day 2)22:48 (Day 2)2197
30KGPKHARAGPUR JN00:30 (Day 3)01:00 (Day 3)2315
31HWHHOWRAH JN03:15 (Day 3)Destination2431
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :